[Aug 2021] Leads4pass latest update Cisco CCNP 300-415 exam dumps contain PDF and VCE

The latest updated Cisco CCNP 300-415 exam dumps contain PDF and VCE.
All test questions have been corrected and updated to ensure 100% validity. You can practice the actual test questions in the Cisco 300-415 section online first.
For complete Cisco 300-415 exam questions and answers, please visit https://www.leads4pass.com/300-415.html (PDF + VCE) Cisco 300-415 exam “Implementing Cisco SD-WAN Solutions (ENSDWI)”.

[300-415 PDF] Cisco 300-415 pdf free from leads4pass

Free share Cisco 300-415 exam PDF from Vcecert provided by leads4pass
https://www.vcecert.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/07/lead4pass-Cisco-CCNP-300-415-Exam-Dumps-Braindumps-PDF-VCE.pdf

[300-415 practice test Q1-Q15] Free sharing of Cisco CCNP 300-415 exam questions and answers from leads4pass

QUESTION 1
Where on vManage does an engineer find the details of control node failure?
A. Alarms
B. Events
C. Audit log
D. Network
Correct Answer: D
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/sdwan/vManage_How-Tos/vmanage-howto-book/m-troubleshooting.html

QUESTION 2
An engineer wants to automate the onboarding process for a WAN Edge router with vManage. Which command will
accomplish this?
A. request vedge-cloud activate chassis-number serial
B. request vedge-cloud activate chassis-number token
C. request vedge-cloud activate serial token
D. request vedge-cloud activate chassis-number organization
Correct Answer: B

cisco 300-415 exam questions q2

QUESTION 3
On which device is a service FW address configured to insert firewall service at the hub?
A. vSmart at the branch
B. vEdge at the branch
C. vEdge at the hub
D. vSmart at the hub
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://sdwandocs.cisco.com/Product_Documentation/Software_Features/Release_18.4/07Policy_Applications/02Service_Chaining/
Service_Chaining_Configuration_Examples

QUESTION 4
In an AWS cloud, which feature provision WAN Edge routers automatically in Cisco SDWAN?
A. Cloud OnRamp
B. vAnalytics
C. Cloud app
D. Network Designer
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which API call retrieves a list of all devices in the network?
A. https://vmanage_IP_address/dataservice/system/device/{{model}}
B. http://vmanage_IP_address/dataservice/system/device/{{model}}
C. http://vmanage_IP_address/api-call/system/device/{{model}}
D. https://vmanage_IP_address/api-call/system/device/{{model}}
Correct Answer: A
Reference:
https://sdwandocs.cisco.com/Product_Documentation/Command_Reference/Command_Reference/vManage_REST_APIs/
vManage_REST_APIs_Overview/Using_the_vManage_REST_APIs

QUESTION 6
An engineer is configuring a centralized policy to influence network route advertisement. Which controller delivers this
policy to the fabric?
A. vSmart
B. vManage
C. WAN Edge
D. vBond
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which two image formats are supported for controller codes? (Choose two.)
A. .nxos
B. .qcow2
C. .iso
D. .ova
E. .tgz
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 8
Which component of the Cisco SD-WAN secure extensible network provides a single pane of glass approach to network
monitoring and configuration?
A. APIC-EM
B. vSmart
C. vManage
D. vBond
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Which secure connection should be used to access the REST APIs through the Cisco vManage web server?
A. HTTP inspector interface
B. authenticated HTTPS
C. authenticated DTLS
D. JSON Inspector interface
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which alarm setting is configured to monitor serious events that affect, but do not shut down, the operation of a network
function?
A. Critical
B. Medium
C. Major
D. Minor
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://sdwan-docs.cisco.com/Product_Documentation/vManage_HowTos/Troubleshooting/Monitor_Alarms

QUESTION 11
Which statement about VRRP is true?
A. It supports load balancing
B. It can be configured with HSRP on a switch or switch stack
C. It supports IPv4 and IPv6
D. It supports encrypted authentication
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Which hardware component is involved in the Cisco SD-WAN authentication process for ISR platforms?
A. ZTP
B. OTPC
C. SUDI
D. TPMD
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit.

cisco 300-415 exam questions q13

Which shaping-rate does the engineer use to shape traffic at 9 Mbps?
A. 9
B. 9000
C. 90000
D. 9000000
Correct Answer: B
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/sdwan/command/sdwan-cr-book/config-cmd.html#wp4217152133

QUESTION 14
Which two services are critical for zero touch provisioning on-boarding? (Choose two.)
A. EMAIL
B. SNMP
C. AAA
D. DHCP
E. DNS
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 15
Which combination of platforms are managed by vManage?
A. ISR4351, ASR1002HX, vEdge2000, vEdge Cloud
B. ISR4321, ASR1001, Nexus, ENCS
C. ISR4321, ASR1001, ENCS, ISRv
D. ISR4351, ASR1009, vEdge2000, CSR1000v
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/solutions/collateral/enterprise-networks/sd-wan/nb-06-sw-defined-wanfaq-cte-en.pdf


leads4pass updates Cisco 300-415 exam questions and answers throughout the year! All exam questions are updated and corrected in real-time by Cisco experts.
Guaranteed to be true and effective! leads4pass has the most complete exam policy! To pass the Cisco 300-415 exam 100%, please click https://www.leads4pass.com/300-415.html (Total Questions: 158 Q&A) leads4pass Cisco Braindumps is trustworthy! I wish you success!

[300-415 PDF] Get free Cisco 300-415 exam PDF online: https://www.vcecert.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/07/lead4pass-Cisco-CCNP-300-415-Exam-Dumps-Braindumps-PDF-VCE.pdf

exam

VCECERT is the largest community of Cisco free dumps, here has the latest and most complete Cisco (CCNA, CCNP, Channel Partner Program, Cisco Meraki Solutions Specialist, Express Specialization - SMB Track, Advanced Security Architecture Specialization...) dump Community.

Related Posts

Cisco 200-201 CCNACBR 2026: Real Pain Points Candidates Face — An Interview with SOC Analyst Chester J. Hayden

200-201 CCNACBR

Today I sat down with Chester J. Hayden to discuss the real challenges candidates face in the 2026 Cisco 200-201 exam and how to overcome them.

Chester is a Cisco Certified CyberOps Associate and a SOC analyst with more than a decade of incident response and threat-hunting experience.

🔑 Top 3 Pain Points Candidates Face in the 2026 Exam

Why the CCNACBR blueprint looks simple—but the exam feels different

Me:
When I talk to candidates preparing for the Cisco 200-201 CCNACBR (formerly CBROPS) 2026 exam, many say the official blueprint looks straightforward. But after the exam, their reaction is often “that was harder than expected.” Why does this gap exist?

Chester J. Hayden:
That’s a really good observation. On paper, the blueprint seems manageable because it’s divided into just a few domains. As of 2026, Cisco has rebranded the exam to CCNACBR under the CCNA Cybersecurity certification, but the core domains and required skillsremain largely unchanged.

 » Read more about: Cisco 200-201 CCNACBR 2026: Real Pain Points Candidates Face — An Interview with SOC Analyst Chester J. Hayden  »

Cisco 350-501 SPCOR Exam Guide: Real Strategies, Difficulty Analysis, and Proven Preparation Methods

Cisco 350-501 SPCOR Exam Guide

Today, service provider networking sits at the foundation of the modern internet. Every cloud platform, mobile network, and global enterprise application ultimately depends on large-scale carrier infrastructure designed and operated by service providers. These networks must deliver extreme reliability, massive scalability, and strict traffic control across thousands of routers and millions of users.

As a result, organizations place a high value on engineers who understand carrier-grade networking. Certifications such as the Cisco 350-501 SPCOR exam validate the ability to design, deploy, and troubleshoot service provider core technologies at scale.

The Implementing and Operating Cisco Service Provider Network Core Technologies (350-501 SPCOR) exam is a 120-minute core certification exam used for both CCNP Service Provider and CCIE Service Provider tracks. It tests knowledge of architecture, networking technologies, automation, QoS, security, and network assurance in large service provider environments.

 » Read more about: Cisco 350-501 SPCOR Exam Guide: Real Strategies, Difficulty Analysis, and Proven Preparation Methods  »