[New Version] Latest Cisco TelePresence Solutions Specialist 700-070 Dumps Exam Materials Update Youtube (Q1-Q15)

The best and most updated latest Cisco TelePresence Solutions Specialist 700-070 dumps exam training resources in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Practice for Cisco 700-070 exam with best 700-070 dumps vce youtube demo update free shared. “Cisco TelePresence IX5000 Series Immersive Solutions” is the name of Cisco TelePresence Solutions Specialist https://www.lead4pass.com/700-070.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam.

With the help of latest and authentic Cisco TelePresence Solutions Specialist 700-070 dumps exam questions, you can find the best Cisco 700-070 dumps exam preparation kit here from lead4pass and you will also get the 100% guarantee for passing the Cisco 700-070 exam. It is the best choice for you to pass Cisco 700-070 exam.

Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: Cisco TelePresence Solutions Specialist
Exam Name: Cisco TelePresence IX5000 Series Immersive Solutions
Exam Code: 700-070
Total Questions: 50 Q&As

Download free latest Cisco 700-070 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRSHp4NlVtYW9vcGM

Download free latest Cisco 700-172 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRSXU4YkVVUnJLS00
700-070 dumps

Latest Cisco TelePresence Solutions Specialist 700-070 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q1-Q15)

QUESTION 1
Which two peripheral devices are available for the IX5000? (Choose two.)
A. additional Touch 12 screens
B. additional Touch 10 screens
C. additional Touch 8 screens
D. document scanner
E. auxiliary monitors
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 2
Which infrastructure component is needed for OBTP?
A. Prime Collaboration
B. Cisco VCS
C. Cisco TMS
D. Cisco TelePresence System
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which two options are available through the participant icon? (Choose two.)
A. List all missed calls.
B. Drop a caller from the call.
C. List all participants who were dropped from the call.
D. List all participants on the call.
E. Add a caller to the call.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 4
How can you change presentation display options during a call?
A. Open the share tray and drag the presentation to the desired location.
B. Open the share tray and assign display numbers to each presentation.
C. Open the system settings and reconfigure the display options.
D. Open the participant list and drag the presentation to the desired location.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which two actions are part of the Display Connection step during endpoint configuration? (Choose two.)
A. Determine the screen resolution.
B. Register the endpoint to Unified Communications Manager.
C. Perform an internal display cabling check.
D. Determine the system layout display on Touch 10.
E. Register the endpoint to the Cisco VCS.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 6
Which installation key for the IX5000 is required for IX5000 infrastructure configuration?
A. Cisco TMS
B. Cisco VCS
C. Unified Communication Manager
D. TelePresence MCU
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which two options to be noted during infrastructure configuration? (Choose two.)
A. IP address
B. MAC address
C. number of screens
D. serial number
E. number of rows
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 8
Which device is a component of the IX5000?
A. ceiling-mounted microphone array
B. triple 4K UHD camera cluster
C. acoustic ceiling tile
D. Touch 8 user interface
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Where can you find presentation statistics in a point-to-point IX5000 call? 700-070 dumps
A. Monitoring > Call Statistics > General
B. Monitoring > Call Statistics > Audio Only
C. Monitoring > Call Statistics > General > AV Call Video
D. Monitoring > Call Statistics > General > AV Call Audio
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Which step is required during pre-installation of the IX5000?
A. Hang celling lights.
B. Install wall panels.
C. Verify that the room floor is level.
D. Verify that appropriate licenses, upgrades, and tools are available.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Where can you find the results for noise-level and reverberation tests?
A. Touch 10 Interface > System Setup > Reports
B. Touch 10 Interface > System Setup > Log Files
C. Admin GUI > Logs > Reports
D. Admin GUI > Reports > Log Files
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Which two options are available on the Touch 10 Home screen? (Choose two.)
A. Share presentations locally.
B. Add directory contacts.
C. Modify system settings.
D. Place and receive calls.
E. Modify network settings.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 13
How many simultaneous streams of data does the IX5000 support?
A. four
B. six
C. five
D. three
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
What are the room power requirements?
A. 1.0 kW for the system, plus 1.0 kW for all table-participant devices
B. 0.95 kW for the system, plus 0.95 kW for all table-participant devices
C. 0.95kW for the system, plus 1.0 kW for all table-participant devices
D. 1.0 kW for the system, plus 0.95 kW for all table-participant devices
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
What can cause the tables to appear warped?
A. Cables to the displays are installed incorrectly.
B. Parts or screws in the table assembly are installed incorrectly.
C. The room contains too manycontrasting colors.
D. The table is placed too close to the screens.
Correct Answer: D

Why Choose/Select Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best IT learning material provider. Other brands appeared early, Cisco TelePresence Solutions Specialist 700-070 dumps exam questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the newest and cheapest questions and answers. Lead4pass is the correct choice for IT learning materials, help you pass your exam easily.
700-070 dumps

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

700-070 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

Useful Cisco TelePresence Solutions Specialist 700-070 dumps pdf practice files and study guides free download from lead4pass. Helpful newest Cisco TelePresence Solutions Specialist https://www.lead4pass.com/700-070.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 700-070 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco Cisco TelePresence Solutions Specialist, 100% pass guarantee.

High quality Cisco TelePresence Solutions Specialist 700-070 dumps vce youtube demo: