[2017 New Version] High Quality Latest The Open Group OG0-093 Dumps Exam Questions And Youtube Update

High quality The Open Group Certification OG0-093 dumps pdf training materials and study guides free update. Latest The Open Group Certification OG0-093 dumps exam questions and answers download free try. https://www.lead4pass.com/OG0-093.html dumps pdf practice files. Get the best The Open Group Certification OG0-093 dumps vce and pdf practice materials from lead4pass, pass The Open Group OG0-093 exam test easily at first attempt.

High quality latest The Open Group OG0-093 dumps pdf practice materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRcUctSzdvOVVFNEU

High quality latest Fortinet NSE5 dumps pdf practice materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRWXdPdGYwbHpWRnc

Vendor: The Open Group
Certifications: The Open Group Certification
Exam Name: TOGAF 9 Combined Part 1 and Part 2
Exam Code: OG0-093
Total Questions: 224 Q&As
OG0-093 dumps
QUESTION 1
In which Phase of the ADM does the business scenario technique figure most prominently?
A. Preliminary
B. Architecture Vision
C. Business Architecture
D. Information Systems Architectures
E. Technology Architecture
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Which model within TOGAF is closely related to the concept of Boundaryless Information Flow?
A. The ARTS data model
B. The Architecture Governance Framework
C. The Enterprise Continuum
D. The Integrated Information Infrastructure Model
E. The TOGAF Technical Reference Model
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
In which section of the TOGAF template for Architecture Principles would a reader find the answer to the QUESTION NO: of ‘How does this affect me”?
A. Implications
B. Name
C. Rationale
D. Statement
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which of the following describes a purpose of an Architecture Compliance review? OG0-093 dumps
A. Identifying business transformation risks for an architecture project
B. Identifying errors in the project architecture
C. Identifying relationships between management frameworks
D. Identifying stakeholders and their concerns
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
In which ADM phase is the goal to ensure that the architecture achieves its original target business value?
A. Phase E
B. Phase F
C. Phase G
D. Phase H
E. Preliminary Phase
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Which of the following types of architecture defines technology standards for building blocks and provides direction for products and services?
A. Common Systems Architecture
B. Foundation Architecture
C. Industry Architecture
D. Organization-Specific Architecture
E. Transition Architecture
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Scenario: Global Traders Inc.
Please read this scenario prior to answering the question Global Traders is a large, global commodities trading company which has been growing rapidly through a series of acquisitions. Each new business is performing well in its markets. However, the lack of integration between headquarters and the business units has increasingly caused problems in the handling of customer and financial information. The inability to share information across businesses has resulted in lost opportunities to “leverage the synergies” that had been intended when the businesses were acquired. At present, each business unit maintains its own applications. Despite an earlier initiative to install a common application to manage customer, products,supplier, and inventory information, each business unit has different ways of defining each of these core elements and has customized the common application to the point where the ability to exchange information is difficult, costly, and error-prone. As a result, Global Traders has begun implementing a single Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) system to consolidate information from several applications that exist across the lines of business. The Corporate Board is concerned that the new ERP system must be able to manage and safeguard customer information in a manner that meets or exceeds the legal requirements of the countries in which the company operates. This will be an increasingly important capability as the company expands its online services offered to clients and trading partners.
The CIO has formed an Enterprise Architecture department, and one of the primary goals in its charter is to coordinate efforts between the ERP implementation team and the business unit personnel who will be involved in the migration process. The CIO has also formed a cross- functional Architecture Review Board to oversee and govern the architecture.Global Traders has selected TOGAF 9 as the basis for its Enterprise Architecture program. The CIO has endorsed this choice with the full support of top management.
Refer to the Global Traders Inc. Scenario
You are serving as the Chief Architect.
You have been asked to recommend the approach to take in the Preliminary Phase to ensure that the Corporate Board’s concern is addressed. Based on TOGAF 9, which of the following is the best answer?
A. You evaluate the implications of the Board’s concern in terms of regulatory and security policy requirements. You then update the Global Traders security policy to reflect the concern, ensuring that this policy is communicated across the organization. You allocate a security architecture team to ensure that security considerations are included in ongoing architecture planning. You then assess the security implications and agreements within the Global Traders businesses and their suppliers.
B. You start by clarifying the intent that the Board has for raising this concern. This enables you to understand the implications of the concern in terms of regulatory requirements and the potential impact on current business goals and objectives. You propose that a security architect or security architecture team be allocated to develop a comprehensive security architecture.
C. You evaluate the implications of the Board’s concern in terms of regulatory requirements and their impact on business goals and objectives. Based on this understanding, you then issue a Request for Architecture Work to commence an architecture development project to develop a solution that will address the Board’s concern. You allocate a security architect to oversee the implementation of the solution in the ERP system that is being developed.
D. You evaluate the implications of the Board’s concern by examining the potential impacts on business goals and objectives. Based on your understanding, you then update the current Global Traders security policy to include an emphasis on the Board’s concern. In addition, you allocate a security architect to ensure that security considerations are included in the architecture planning for all domains.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Scenario:
Please read this scenario prior to answering the Question You are serving as the Chief Architect for a large, global commodities trading company which has been growing rapidly through a series of acquisitions. Each business is performing well in its markets. However, the lack of integration between headquarters and the business units has increasingly caused problems in the handling of customer and financial information. The inability to share information across businesses has resulted in lost opportunities to “leverage the synergies” that had been intended when the businesses were acquired. At present, each business unit maintains its own applications. OG0-093 dumps Despite an earlier initiative to install a common application to manage customer, products, supplier, and inventory information, each business unit has different ways of defining each of these core elements and has customized the common application to the point where the ability to exchange information is difficult, costly, and error-prone. As a result, the company has made the decision to introduce a single enterprise-wide application to consolidate information from several applications that exist across the lines of business. The application will be used by all business units and accessed by suppliers through well defined interfaces.
The Corporate Board is concerned that the new application must be able to manage and safeguard confidential customer information in a secure manner that meets or exceeds the legal requirements of the countries in which the company operates. This will be an increasingly important capability as the company expands its online services in cooperation with its trading partners. The CIO has formed an Enterprise Architecture department, and one of the primary goals in its charter is to coordinate efforts between theimplementation team and the business unit personnel who will be involved in the migration process. The CIO has also formed a cross-functional Architecture Board to oversee and govern the architecture. The company has an existing team of security architects. TOGAF 9 has been selected for use for the Enterprise Architecture program. The CIO has endorsed this choice with the full support of top management.
Refer to the Scenario
In the Preliminary Phase you need to define suitable policies and ensure that the company has the appropriate capability to address the concerns of the Corporate Board. Based on TOGAF 9, which of the following is the best answer?
A. You start by clarifying the intent that the Board has for raising these concerns. This enables you to understand the implications of the concern in terms of regulatory requirements and the potential impact on current business goals and objectives. You propose that a security architect or security architecture team be allocated to develop a comprehensive security architecture and that this be considered an additional domain architecture.
B. You evaluate the implications of the Board’s concerns by examining the security and regulatory impacts on business goals, business drivers and objectives. Based on your understanding, you then update the current security policy to include an emphasis on the concerns. You define architecture principles to form constraints on the architecture work to be undertaken in the project. You then allocate a security architect to ensure that security considerations are included in the architecture planning for all domains.
C. You identify and document the security and regulatory requirements for the application and the data being collected. You ensure that written policies are put in place to address the requirements, and that they are communicated across the organization, together with appropriate training for key employees. You identify constraints on the architecture and communicate those to the architecture team. You establish an agreement with the security architects defining their role within the ongoing architecture project.
D. You evaluate the implications of the concerns raised by the Corporate Board in terms of regulatory requirements and their impact on business goals and objectives. Based on this understanding, you then issue a Request for Architecture Work to commence an architecture development project to develop a solution that will address the concerns. You allocate a security architect to oversee the implementation of the new application that is being developed.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Scenario
Please read this scenario prior to answering the Question Your role is that of Lead Enterprise Architect within the staff headquarters of a large hotel chain. The chain manages over 500 hotels across North America and Canada, with another 230 hotels internationally in the United Kingdom, Europe, Australia and New Zealand. Unlike other hotel chains, which are often a mix of company-owned and franchised units, each hotel in the chain is an independently owned and operated franchise. Many of the hotels use the same internal IT systems that they used before they joined the franchise. Until recently, the only requirement that has been placed on each hotel is that they use a standard financial reporting system to report their financial results to the headquarters on a weekly basis. The CEO of the chain has stated his concerns about the inefficiencies of the current approach and identified the need to change. He has defined a new strategic vision that will enhance the business by providing its franchisees new support services including worldwide reservations, global, national and regional marketing as well as consolidated financial, logistics, and yield management. This strategy is part of the long-term commitment to enhance the brand image and drive superior revenue for the chain. He has also stated that he expects improved financial results by the end of the current fiscal year.
These changes will provide the chain with improved utilization of its capacity and more efficient operations.
The addition of a corporate-wide data warehouse will provide analytics that will enable the marketing group to improve its ability to target advertising into key national and regional markets to improve yields. The chain has a mature enterprise architecture practice based in its headquarters and uses TOGAF 9 as the method and guiding framework. The CIO is the sponsor of the activity. In planning this change, the Chief Architect engaged the services of a well-known consulting firm that specializes in business strategy. An initial study has been conducted to identify the strategic changes needed to implement the CEO’s vision.
This recently completed with approval of a strategic architecture encompassing the entire chain, including detailed requirements and recommendations. Based on the recommendations from the initial study, the chain has taken the decision to adopt a packaged suite of integrated applications that is tailored to the needs of the hospitality industry.
Refer to the scenarioYou have been asked by the Chief Architect to propose the best approach for architecture development to realize the CEO’s vision. Based on TOGAF, which of the following is the best answer?
A. You propose that this engagement define the baseline Technology Architecture first in order to assess the current infrastructure capacity and capability. Then the focus should be on transition planning and architecture deployment. This will identify requirements to ensure that the projects are sequenced in an optimal fashion so as to realize the vision.
B. You propose that the target architecture is defined first, followed by transition planning. This is because the vision is well understood and the strategic architecture agreed. The target first approach will ensure that the current problems and inefficiencies of the baseline architecture are not carried forward, and that the proposed solution addresses the requirements identified in the initial study.
C. You propose that the team focus on architecture definition, with a specific emphasis on understanding the strategic change parameters of the business strategy. Once understood, the team will be in the best position to identify the requirements, drivers, issues, and constraints for this engagement. You would ensure that the target architecture addresses non-functional requirements so as to ensure the target architecture is robust and secure.
D. You propose that the team focus on defining the target architecture by going through the architecture definition phases (B-D). This is because the initial study identified the need to change. This will ensure that the change can be defined in a structured manner and address the requirements needed to realize the vision.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Which of the following is described by the TOGAF document as “a detailed plan of the system at component level to guide its implementation”? OG0-093 dumps
A. Architecture
B. Artifact
C. Deliverable
D. Model
E. View
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
What document is sent from the sponsoring organization to the architecture organization to trigger the start of an ADM cycle?
A. Architecture Contract
B. Architecture Definition Document
C. Architecture Vision
D. Request for Architecture Work
E. Statement of Architecture Work
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
In the Solutions Continuum, which of the following is the correct order of solutions ranging from generic solution to enterprise specific solution?
A. Foundation, Common Systems, Industry, Organization-Specific
B. Industry, Foundation, Common Systems, Organization-Specific
C. Organization-Specific, Industry, Common Systems, Foundation
D. Organization-Specific, Industry, Foundation, Common Systems
Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/OG0-093.html dumps exam training materials and study guides update free try.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/pau1q5Q8P1g