Cisco 300-415 Dumps Update [2022.5] Cisco 300-415 ENSDWI Exam

300-415 Dumps help you prepare for the Cisco 300-415 ENSDWI Exam based on the latest valid exam questions edited from the Impulseing Cisco SD-WAN Solutions Exam Core Content.
The new 300-415 Dumps questions were newly launched on May 8, 2022, and the newly launched 300-415 test questions and answers were reviewed by a number of experts to ensure that they were true and valid.
Download the 214-channel 300-415 dumps questions online at https://www.lead4pass.com/300-415.html to ensure your first attempt is successful through the Cisco 300-415 ENSDWI Exam.

Not only that, but you can try a 300-415 free dumps first

QUESTION 1:

Which routing protocol is used to exchange control plane information between vSmart controllers and WAN Edge
routers in the Cisco SD-WAN secure extensible network?

A. BGP
B. OSPF
C. BFD
D. OMP

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/solutions/collateral/enterprise-networks/sd-wan/nb-06-cisco-sd-wan-
ebook-cte-en.pdf

QUESTION 2:

Which device information is required on PNP/ZTP to support the zero-touch onboarding process?

A. serial and chassis numbers
B. interface IP address
C. public DNS entry
D. system IP address

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/solutions/CVD/SDWAN/sd-wan-wan-edge-onboarding-deploy-
guide-2020jan.pdf

QUESTION 3:

Which Cisco SD-WAN WAN Edge platform supports LTE and Wi-Fi?

A. ISR 1101
B. ASR 1001
C. CSR 1000v
D. vEdge 2000

Correct Answer: A

Reference:https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/products/collateral/routers/1000-series-integrated-services-routers-isr/q-
and-a-c67-739639.pdf

QUESTION 4:

Refer to the exhibit vManage and vBond have an issue establishing a connection with each other Which action resolves
the issue?

A. Change the organization name on both controllers to match viptela.com.
B. Configure the encapsulation IPsec command under the tunnel interface on vManage.
C. Reconfigure the system IPs to belong to the same subnet.
D. Remove the encapsulation IPsec command under the tunnel interface of vBond.

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/sdwan/configuration/sdwan-xe-gs-book/cisco-sd-wan-overlay-
network-bringup.html

QUESTION 5:

An engineer is troubleshooting a vEdge router and identifies a “DCONFAIL ? DTLS connection failure” message. What is
the problem?

A. memory issue
B. certificate mismatch
C. organization mismatch
D. connectivity issue

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://community.cisco.com/t5/networking-documents/sd-wan-routers-troubleshoot-control-connections/ta-
p/3813237#toc-hId-340740870

QUESTION 6:

A customer has MPLS and Internet as the TLOC colors. An engineer must configure controllers with the Internet and not
with MPLS. Which configuration achieves this requirement on vManage?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7:

Which feature builds transport redundancy by using the cross-link between two redundant WAN Edge routers?

A. OMP
B. zero-touch provisioning
C. quality of service
D. TLOC extension

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8:

Which statement about VRRP is true?

A. It supports load balancing
B. It can be configured with HSRP on a switch or switch stack
C. It supports IPv4 and IPv6
D. It supports encrypted authentication

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9:

Which secure connection should be used to access the REST APIs through the Cisco vManage web server?

A. HTTP inspector interface
B. authenticated HTTPS
C. authenticated DTLS
D. JSON Inspector interface

Correct Answer: B
https://documenter.getpostman.com/view/3224967/SVmpXhXd#ed9ccd34-cc5a-4258-bb6b-9b3848b7f650

QUESTION 10:

DRAG-DROP
Drag and drop the definitions from the left to the configuration on the right.
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 11:

An engineer is tasked to improve throughput for connection-oriented traffic by decreasing round-trip latency Which
the configuration will achieve this goal?

A. turn on “Enable TCP Optimization”
B. turn off “Enhance ECMP Keying”
C. turn off “Enable TCP Optimization”
D. turn on “Enhance ECMP Keying”

Correct Answer: A

https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/routers/sdwan/configuration/config-18-2.pdf#page=530

QUESTION 12:

Which two criteria are supported to filter traffic on a Cisco Umbrella cloud-delivered firewall? (Choose two.)

A. geolocation
B. site ID
C. URL
D. protocol
E. tunnels

Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 13:

Which two options are SD-WAN solution capabilities? (Choose two)

A. Ability to provide and integrate security with complementary products and applications
B. The separation of the management plane, control plane, and data plane to enable horizontal scaling
C. Truck roll branch turn up for easy provisioning and new installations
D. Cloud hosted or on-premise fully redundant management and control plane functions

Correct Answer: BD

……


300-415 Free dumps online download: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1wZrSbaRDp_ur02C4lcVHNNU_AA7bv9-B/view?usp=sharing

300-415 free dumps only have 13 exam questions and answers, choose Lead4Pass 300-415 dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/300-415.html, get 214 latest exam questions and answers, and help you easily pass the Cisco 300-415 ENSDWI Exam.
Lead4Pass 300-415 dumps provide two study modes: PDF file and VCE exam engine, you can choose as you like.