[May 2021] Get 13 free Cisco 200-301 exam questions and answers

ccna-certification-exam

Successfully passing the Cisco 200-301 exam to obtain certification makes it easy for you to become a top talent. “Cisco CCNA 200-301 contains many latest technologies:
Network fundamentals,Network access,IP connectivity,IP services,Security fundamentals,Automation and programmability”

It is not a simple matter to obtain Cisco CCNA 200-301 certification: first, you need to pay the exam fee of 300 dollars,
secondly, you need to learn a lot of professional knowledge for the exam, and finally, you need to take the exam.
This kind of process does not guarantee that you will pass the exam. Every year, many people cannot pass the exam smoothly!

I’m not trying to discourage everyone’s confidence, I just say that the Cisco CCNA 200-301 exam is not easy!
So I share 13 valid Cisco 200-301 exam questions for free to help you improve your skills and exam experience!
All the exam questions I shared are the latest updates! All 200-301 exam dumps come from Lead4pass!
Lead4pass will help you save a lot of money and help you pass the exam successfully for the first time! And we have the best exam credibility! You are not the first to need us!

Table Of Content:

  1. Download Cisco 200-301 exam pdf online
  2. Cisco 200-301 exam video from Youtube
  3. The latest updated Cisco 200-301 exam practice questions
  4. Cisco 200-301 Exam Certification Coupon Code 2021

[Cisco 200-301 exam pdf online for free] Share the Cisco 200-301 Dumps PDF for free From Lead4pass 200-301 Dumps part of the distraction collected on Google Drive shared by Lead4pass
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1k2f40So3SKMXnGRtTAbYONEN0RZp16C2/

[Latest Lead4pass 200-301 Youtube] Share the latest Cisco 200-301 exam practice questions and answers for free from Led4Pass Dumps viewed online by Youtube Videos

Cisco CCNA 200-301 exam question and answer online practice exam

QUESTION 1
Which type of attack is mitigated by dynamic ARP inspection?
A. DDoS
B. malware
C. man-in-the-middle
D. worm
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 2
Which command enables a router to become a DHCP client?
A. ip address dhcp
B. ip dhcp client
C. ip helper-address
D. ip dhcp pool
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/ipaddr_dhcp/configuration/12-4/dhcp-12-4-book/configdhcp-client.html If we want to get an IP address from the DHCP server on a Cisco device, we can use the command “ip
address dhcp”.

 

QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.

cisco 200-301 certification exam q3

A network administrator is configuring an EtherChannel between SW1 and SW2. The SW1 configuration is shown.
What is the correct configuration for SW2?
A. interface FastEthernet 0/1 channel-group 1 mode active switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q switchport mode trunk
interface FastEthernet 0/2 channel-group 1 mode active switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q switchport mode trunk
B. interface FastEthernet 0/1 channel-group 2 mode auto switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q switchport mode trunk
interface FastEthernet 0/2 channel-group 2 mode auto switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q switchport mode trunk
C. interface FastEthernet 0/1 channel-group 1 mode desirable switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q switchport mode
trunk interface FastEthernet 0/2 channel-group 1 mode desirable switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q switchport mode
trunk
D. interface FastEthernet 0/1 channel-group 1 mode passive switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q switchport mode
trunk interface FastEthernet 0/2 channel-group 1 mode passive switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q switchport mode
trunk
Correct Answer: C
If the etherchannel was configured with mode “auto”, it was using PagP, so, we need to configure the other switch with
“desirable” mode.
PagP modes: auto | Desirable LACP modes: active | pasive

 

QUESTION 4
Which value can you modify to configure a specific interface as the preferred forwarding interface?
A. The interface number
B. The port priority
C. The VLAN priority
D. The hello time
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 5
What occurs to frames during the process of frame flooding?
A. Frames are sent to all ports, including those that are assigned to other VLANs.
B. Frames are sent to every port on the switch that has a matching entry in the MAC address table.
C. Frames are sent to every port on the switch in the same VLAN except from the originating port.
D. Frames are sent to every port on the switch in the same VLAN.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 6
Which command prevents passwords from being stored in the configuration as plain text on a router or switch?
A. enable secret
B. enable password
C. service password-encryption
D. username cisco password encrypt
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit. An administrator must turn off the Cisco Discovery Protocol on the port configured with address last
usable address in the 10.0.0.0/30 subnet. Which command set meets the requirement?cisco 200-301 certification exam q7

A. interface gi0/1 no CDP enable
B. interface gi0/1 clear CDP table
C. interface gi0/0 no CDP advertise-v2
D. interface gi0/0 no CDP run
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 8
Which purpose does a northbound API serve in a controller-based networking architecture?
A. facilitates communication between the controller and the applications
B. reports device errors to a controller
C. generates statistics for network hardware and traffic
D. communicates between the controller and the physical network hardware
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9
What are two characteristics of a controller-based network? (Choose two.)
A. It uses Telnet to report system issues.
B. The administrator can make configuration updates from the CLI.
C. It uses northbound and southbound APIs to communicate between architectural layers.
D. It decentralizes the control plane, which allows each device to make its own forwarding decisions.
E. It moves the control plane to a central point.
Correct Answer: CE

 

QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about the interface that generated the output is true?cisco 200-301 certification exam q10

A. Five secure MAC addresses are dynamically learned on the interface.
B. A Syslog message is generated when a violation occurs.
C. One secure MAC address is manually configured on the interface.
D. One secure MAC address is dynamically configured on the interface.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 11
What mechanism carries multicast traffic between remote sites and supports encryption?
A. ISATAP
B. GRE over IPSec
C. iPsec over ISATAP
D. GRE
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 12
Which type of API allows SDN controllers to dynamically make changes to the network?
A. northbound API
B. REST API
C. SOAP API
D. southbound API
Correct Answer: D
Exam B

 

QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit.

cisco 200-301 certification exam q13

The New York router is configured with static routes pointing to the Atlanta and Washington sites.
Which two tasks must be performed so that the Serial0/0/0 interfaces on the Atlanta and Washington routers can reach
one another? (Choose two.)
A. Configure the ipv6 route 2023::/126 2012::1 command on the Atlanta router.
B. Configure the ipv6 route 2012::/126 2023::2 command on the Washington router.
C. Configure the ipv6 route 2012::/126 2023::1 command on the Washington router.
D. Configure the ipv6 route 2023::/126 2012::2 command on the Atlanta router.
E. Configure the ipv6 route 2012::/126 s0/0/0 command on the Atlanta router.
Correct Answer: BD
The short syntax of static IPv6 route is:
ipv6 route {next-hop-IPv6-address | exit-interface}

Get the latest and complete Cisco CCNA 200-301 exam dumps! Help you pass the first exam successfully! Click here for more…

Cisco CCNA 200-301 Exam Certification Coupon Code 2021

lead4pass cisco discount code

You have read my entire article, and I have already told you how to successfully pass the Cisco CCNA 200-301 exam.
You can choose: https://www.lead4pass.com/200-301.html and go directly to the 200-301 Exam dumps channel! Get your key to successfully pass the exam! Wish you be happy!

ps.
Get free Cisco 200-301 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1k2f40So3SKMXnGRtTAbYONEN0RZp16C2/