[MAR 2021] Cisco 700-150 exam dumps and online practice questions are available from Lead4Pass

Table Of Content:

The latest updated Cisco 700-150 exam dumps and free 700-150 exam practice questions and answers! Latest updates from Lead4Pass Cisco 700-150 Dumps PDF and 700-150 Dumps VCE, Lead4Pass 700-150 exam questions updated and answers corrected! Get the full Cisco 700-150 dumps from https://www.lead4pass.com/700-150.html (VCE&PDF)

Cisco Advanced Security Architecture Specialization Expand:

These exams may not be the most popular exams in Cisco, but they are also very important. If you see it here, you can share it with friends who you think are in need. I will share these related exam practice test questions in this blog! The following are the series of Advanced Security Architecture Specialization:

  • 500-265 – Advanced Security Architecture for System Engineers
  • 700-150 – Introduction to Cisco Sales exam
  • 700-260 – Advanced Security Architecture for Account Manager
  • 700-265 – Cisco Advanced Security Architecture for Account Managers

[Latest 700-150 PDF for free] Share the Cisco 700-150 Dumps PDF for free From Lead4pass 700-150 Dumps part of the distraction collected on Google Drive shared by Lead4pass
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1aocSejwWcVRHgh7O0UOH_F-3O3E90FGy/

[Latest Lead4pass 700-150 Youtube] Share the latest Cisco 700-150 exam practice questions and answers for free from Led4Pass Dumps viewed online by Youtube Videos

The latest updated Cisco 700-150 Exam Practice Questions and Answers Online Practice Test is free to share from Lead4Pass (Q1-Q13)

QUESTION 1
Cisco Unified Data Center offers some benefits to customers. Which is not a benefit?
A. Gain control over increasing complexity
B. Sophisticated capabilities made simple
C. Deliver more value, faster to all lines of business
D. State of the art infrastructure
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
A business requirement is something that is needed by business stakeholders. Business achievements should achieve
the following except for?
A. Reflected in a business requirements document
B. Provides the overall direction of the business
C. Provide value to the business
D. Describe what the business needs
Correct Answer: A
https://community.cisco.com/legacyfs/online/ccde_9781587144615_chapter1.pdf

QUESTION 3
Cisco is positioning itself to recognize the greater value and superior differentiation and deliver better business outcomes for
its customers. Which of the following statements is not true?
A. They aim to price models in a more user-centric approach
B. They aim to provide flexible approaches to service offerings
C. They aim to provide more solution-based offerings
D. They aim to adopt personalized offerings to their customers
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which of the following provides 360-degree contextual insights across users, devices, and applications using intent
based networking?
A. Cisco DNA
B. Cisco Hosted Collaboration Solution
C. Cisco Unified Computing System
D. Cisco Meraki
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which Cisco mobile endpoint application provides instant messaging, voice and video calls, voice messaging, desktop
sharing, conferencing, and presence?
A. Cisco Expressway
B. Cisco Jabber
C. Cisco Webex Teams
D. Cisco TelePresence MX
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
In the Cisco DNA 8 framework, which is not a component of the enterprise controller?
A. Automation
B. Analytics
C. Avoidance
D. Assurance
Correct Answer: C
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/solutions/collateral/enterprise-networks/solution-overview-c22-738468.pdf

QUESTION 7
Which Cisco endpoint is ideal for occasional-use, specialty settings such as cafeterias?
A. Cisco DX80
B. Cisco Unified IP Phone 6900 Series
C. Cisco IP Phone 7800 Series
D. Cisco Unified SIP Phone 3900 Series
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Which product was first provided commercially by Cisco?
A. fiber-optic networking
B. multiprotocol routers
C. remote access devices
D. wireless networking
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
The Cisco enterprise routing portfolio delivers an uncompromised experience across which 4 areas?
A. Cloud, Branch, WAN, and Firewalls
B. Cloud, LAN, WAN, and Data Centre
C. Branch, Cloud, Data Centre, and WAN
D. Data Centre, Cloud, Branch, and LAN
Correct Answer: C
Enterprise Networks Routing Portfolio Delivering an Uncompromised Experience Across the Branch, WAN, Data Center, and Cloud https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/products/collateral/routers/4000-series-integrated-services-/routersisr/enterp

QUESTION 10
Cisco aims to reduce its environmental impact as part of its green vision. Which of the following is not one of the
ways?
A. Implemented over 100 energy efficiency and renewable energy projects in FY16
B. Improving product power consumption from plug to the port
C. Used electricity generated from renewable sources for 77% of electricity demand in FY16
D. Reduce greenhouse gas emissions by 80% by FY17
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Which of the following describes the NFV ENCS Virtualized branch?
A. a cloud-delivered overlay WAN architecture that facilitates digital and cloud transformation for enterprises
B. a hybrid platform that combines the benefits of a traditional router and a traditional server to offer the same
functionality with a smaller infrastructure footprint
C. a security application that mitigates vulnerabilities to offer branch and consumers protection where they need it most
D. a network device that mathematically verifies the entire network for the correctness
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Customers are investing in uncompromised security of which 3 areas?
A. WAN, Cloud, Mobility
B. Cloud, Mobility and LAN
C. DC, Access and WAN
D. WAN, LAN, Cloud
Correct Answer: A
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/products/collateral/software/one-software/one-overviewdeck.pdf

QUESTION 13
The Cisco Data Center captures the intent of users and applications. Which is not a benefit?
A. Enhance IT operations
B. Seamless multicloud mobility
C. Enhanced application performance
D. Pervasive security
Correct Answer: A
https://cdw-prod.adobecqms.net/content/dam/cdw/on-domain-cdw/brands/cisco/intent-based-data-center.pdf

Lead4Pass Cisco Coupon Code 2021

lead4pass cisco discount code

Vcecert shares the latest updated Cisco 700-150 exam exercise questions, 700-150 dumps pdf for free.
All exam questions and answers come from the Lead4pass exam dumps shared part! Lead4pass updates throughout the year and shares a portion of your exam questions for free to help you understand the exam content and enhance your exam experience!
Get the full Cisco 700-150 exam dumps questions at https://www.lead4pass.com/700-150.html (pdf&vce)

ps.
Get free Cisco 700-150 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1aocSejwWcVRHgh7O0UOH_F-3O3E90FGy/