[New Version] Useful CompTIA Linux+ LX0-102 Dumps Exam Materials And Youtube Update Free Shared

Are you ready for CompTIA LX0-102 exam test? Useful latest CompTIA Linux+ LX0-102 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. Best CompTIA Linux+ LX0-102 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. “CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] Exam 2” is the name of CompTIA Linux+ https://www.lead4pass.com/LX0-102.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real CompTIA exam. The best and most updated latest CompTIA Linux+ LX0-102 dumps exam training resources in PDF format download free try, pass CompTIA LX0-102 exam test quickly and easily at first attempt.

Latest CompTIA LX0-102 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRZ3hRVkZpZk5lN28

Latest CompTIA LX0-101 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRZ3FjZ01MVnQ3Rjg
LX0-102 dumps
Useful CompTIA Linux+ LX0-102 dumps exam questions and answers (1-20)

QUESTION 1
Which of the following lines would an administrator find in the file /etc/resolv.conf?
A. order hosts, bind
B. 192.168.168.4 dns-server
C. hosts: files, dns
D. domain mycompany.com
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which of the following statements would create a default route using a gateway of 192.168.1.1?
A. netstat -add default gw
B. route default 192.168.1.1
C. ip route default 192.168.1.1
D. route add default gw 192.168.1.1
E. ifconfig default gw 192.168.1.1 eth0
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Which of the following is the purpose of the dig command?
A. To adjust a directory’s hidden permissions
B. To search for files on the filesystem
C. To adjust a file’s hidden permissions
D. To perform hostname lookups
E. To ping all known hosts on the current subnet
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Which of the following configuration files does sudo read when determining if a user is permitted to run applications with root privileges?
A. /etc/groups
B. /etc/passwd
C. /etc/sudoers
D. /etc/sudo.conf
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Which of the following commands will set the local machine’s timezone to UTC? LX0-102 dumps
A. cat UTC > /etc/timezone
B. ln -s /usr/share/zoneinfo/UTC /etc/localtime
C. date –timezone=UTC
D. mv /usr/timezone/UTC /etc
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Which of the following commands should be added to /etc/bash_profile to change the language ofmessages from an internationalised program to Portuguese (pt)? (Select TWO).
A. export LANGUAGE=”pt”
B. export MESSAGE=”pt”
C. export LANG=”pt”
D. export LC_MESSAGES=”pt”
E. export ALL_MESSAGES=”pt”
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 7
Which of the following is pool.ntp.org?
A. A deprecated feature for maintaining system time in the Linux kernel.
B. A website which provides binary and source packages for the OpenNTPD project.
C. A virtual cluster of various timeservers.
D. A community website used to discuss the localization of Linux.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which of the following directories in a user’s home contains configuration files and key rings for GPG?
A. ~/gpg.d/
B. ~/.gpg/
C. ~/.gnupg/
D. ~/gnupg/
E. ~/.gpg.d/
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Which of the following lines from /etc/X11/xorg.conf indicates that fonts can be found on a font server?
A. FontPath= server
B. Fonts “unix/:7100”
C. FontPath “unix/:7100”
D. Fonts= server
E. Fontserver = “servername”
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
The files in the /etc/skel directory are used by the:
A. pwconv command
B. pwunconv command
C. useradd command
D. passwd command
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Which of the following SQL statements will select the fields name and address from the contacts table?
A. SELECT (name, address) FROM contacts;
B. SELECT (name address) FROM contacts;
C. SELECT name, address FROM contacts;
D. SELECT name address FROM contacts;
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Which of the following configuration files would an administrator edit to change default options for outbound ssh sessions?
A. /etc/ssh/sshd_config
B. /etc/ssh/ssh
C. /etc/ssh/client
D. /etc/ssh/ssh_config
E. /etc/ssh/ssh_client
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Which of the following bash option will prevent an administrator from overwriting a file with a “>”? LX0-102 dumps
A. set -o safe
B. set -o noglob
C. set -o noclobber
D. set -o append
E. set -o nooverwrite
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
All of the following are Mail Transport Agents EXCEPT:
A. exim
B. postfix
C. sendmail
D. qmail
E. mail
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 15
Which of the following programs uses the hosts.allow file to perform its main task of checking for access control restrictions to system services?
A. tcpd
B. inetd
C. fingerd
D. mountd
E. xinetd
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
In the following command and its output, echo $$ 12942 which of the following is 12942?
A. The process ID of the echo command.
B. The process ID of the current shell.
C. The process ID of the last command executed.
D. The process ID of the last backgrounded command.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
Which of the following commands will print the exit value of the previous command to the screen in bash?
A. echo $?
B. echo $#
C. echo $exit
D. echo $status
E. echo $&}
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
Which of the following statements about crontab are true? (Select TWO).
A. Every user may have their owncrontab.
B. Changing a crontab requires a reload/restart of the cron daemon.
C. The cron daemon reloads crontab files automatically when necessary.
D. hourly is the same as “0 * * * *”.
E. A cron daemon must run for each existing crontab.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 19
Which of the following commands is used to deactivate a network interface?
A. ifdown
B. ipdown
C. net
D. netdown
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
Which of the following looks like a correct entry in the /etc/hosts file?
A. localhost 127.0.0.1 localhost.localdomain
B. localhost.localdomainlocalhost 127.0.0.1
C. localhostlocalhost.localdomain 127.0.0.1
D. 127.0.0.1 localhost.localdomainlocalhost
E. localhost.localdomain 127.0.0.1 localhost
Correct Answer: D

Newest CompTIA Linux+ LX0-102 dumps pdf practice files and study guides free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest CompTIA Linux+ https://www.lead4pass.com/LX0-102.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing LX0-102 exam test, and to get certified by CompTIA Linux+, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Best CompTIA Linux+ LX0-102 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/qzHa6Lgcei8