Can Lead4Pass 300-825 CLCNF exam dumps really pass the exam

of course. First of all, you should know about Lead4Pass. This is a store with many years of experience.
Lead4Pass has helped many customers succeed. Cisco 300-825 exam “Implementing Cisco Collaboration Conferencing (CLCNF)”. This is among all our certification exam questions One of the exam items! Lead4Pass has a full range of Cisco exam dumps.
If you want to quickly obtain other exam certifications, you can directly click Lead4Pass cisco 300-825 exam to search for the exam code you want!
You can also practice and test on this site! Cisco 300-825 exam dumps contain two learning modes: PDF and VCE, you can choose any!
The latest release of Cisco 300-825 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/300-825.html (60 Q&A).
All exam questions are updated to ensure that they are true and valid! Guaranteed to help you successfully pass the exam!

Lead4Pass free sharing part of Cisco 300-825 exam pdf

Lead4Pass shares part of the Cisco 300-825 exam pdf for free. Maybe you are used to pdf learning! This is how we help you learn better! Get the complete Cisco 300-825 exam PDF, you can choose to visit Lead4Pass 300-825 to get the 300-825 PDF

Cisco 300-825 online practice test

You can practice the test online before choosing Lead4Pass. For the complete Cisco 300-825 exam dumps, please visit Lead4Pass 300-825

QUESTION 1
An administrator notices that the Cluster section is not available under the configuration menu in the Cisco Meeting
Server web interface. There are three Cisco Meeting Server servers that must run Call Bridge and database services in
a single cluster. Which configuration should be completed?
A. Certificates must be configured on the Call Bridge.
B. Call Bridge groups must be created in the API.
C. Call Bridges must be connected to a database cluster.
D. Call Bridge clustering must be configured in the CLI.
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/conferencing/meeting-server/210530-configure-cisco-meetingserver-call-brid.html

QUESTION 2
outgoing SIP TLS data to 10.0.101.111:5061 from 10.0.101.121:43332, size 5430: BEGINNING OF MESSAGE INVITE
sip:[email protected] SIP/2.0 Via: SIP/2.0/TLS
10.0.101.121:5061;branch=z9hG4bK6e7932e8ae287a80ee699eb04a6155a2 Call-ID:
cf600c54-974c-48e5-92e2-95b1d4b9218f CSeq: 1199885731 INVITE Max-Forwards: 70 Contact: ;isFocus To: From:
“CCNP Collaboration” ;tag=73a834a850d8ed13 Replaces: [email protected];totag=1769141~ba2cc769-5032-4f8f-a864-9a51 Allow: INVITE, ACK, CANCEL, OPTIONS, INFO, BYE, UPDATE,
REFER, SUBSCRIBE, NOTIFY, MESSAGE Supported: timer, X-cisco-callinfo Session-Expires: 1800 Min-SE: 90 UserAgent: Acano CallBridge END OF MESSAGE
incoming SIP TLS data from 10.0.101.111:5061 to 10.0.101.121:43332, size 402: BEGINNING OF MESSAGE SIP/2.0
403 Forbidden Via: SIP/2.0/TLS 10.0.101.121:5061;branch=z9hG4bK6e7932e8ae287a80ee699eb04a6155a2 From:
“CCNP Collaboration” ;tag=73a834a850d8ed13 To: ;tag=252834177 Date: Mon, 30 Nov 2020 18:25:12 GMT Call-ID:
cf600c54-974c-48e5-92e2-95b1d4b9218f CSeq: 1199885731 INVITE Allow-Events: presence Server: Cisco-CUCM12.5
Content-Length: 0 END OF MESSAGE
Refer to the exhibit. Some calls fail to connect after an engineer implements load balancing for a Cisco Meeting Server
cluster. The engineer determines that if a call leaves Cisco UCM using the Cisco Meeting Server 1 SIP trunk, but the
conference is already hosted on Cisco Meeting Server 2, then the call fails. If the call leaves Cisco UCM using the Cisco
Meeting Server 2 SIP trunk, but the conference is already hosted on Cisco Meeting Server 1, then the call fails. What is
the cause of the issue?
A. Cisco UCM is configured with the wrong X.509 certificate name for the Call Bridge.
B. Cisco UCM is sending calls to a Cisco Meeting Server when the calls are hosted on another Call Bridge in the same
cluster.
C. The Cisco UCM SIP trunk security profile is not configured to accept the replaces header.
D. Cisco UCM does not have a SIP trunk to the Call Bridge.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
An engineer configures Cisco Meeting Server with Expressway for external web app access and must enable
participants to use the web app to join conferences that are hosted on the meeting server. Which service should be
used in the Expressway-E accomplish this goal?
A. Cisco Meeting Server
B. SIP
C. XMPP server
D. TURN
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/conferencing/ciscoMeetingServer/Installation/Cisco-MeetingServer-Deployment-Planning-and-Preparation-with-Expressway-Guide.pdf

QUESTION 4
cms1> webadmin Enabled : true TLS listening interface : a Key listening port : 445 Key file : webadmin.key Certificate
file : webadmin.crt HTTP redirect : Disabled STATUS : webadmin running cms1> pki inspect webadmin.crt Checking
ssh public keys . . . not found Checking user configured certificates and keys . . . found File contains a PEM encoded
certificate Certificate: Data: Version: 3 (0x2) Serial Number: 638104639 (0x2608b43f) Signature Algorithm:
sha256WithRSAEncryption Issuer: 0=Cisco Systems, Inc. Validity Not Before: Dec 4 11:58:31 2020 GMT Not After :
Dec 3 11:58:31 2025 GMT Subject : 0=Cisco Systems, Inc Subject Public Key Info: Public Key Algorithm: rsaEncryption
RSA Public-Key: (2048 bit) Modulus:
00 : 9e : c9 : 0e :ba : 1d : 5b : 10 : f7 : 6c : 0d : 9a : 9e : 37 : 8d :
91 : b1 : d8 : 91 : 63 : 1e : 9b : e3 : 19 : 6e : 9e : f7 : d1 : c9 : fe :
91 : 9d : c4 : 55 : 32 : 77 : 98 : f1 : 81 : fd : c3 : 55 : b5 : 04 : 1a : 3c : fb : b9 : 67 : 6c : eb : 66 : 23 : 91 : 5a : 8f : 25 : 4e :
59 : 8f :
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer tries to configure Cisco Meeting Server as a Conference Bridge on the Cisco UCM, but
the Conference Bridge does not register. Which configuration step should be completed?
A. HTTP redirection must be enabled for Web Admin.
B. A CA signed certificate must be issued and installed for Web Admin.
C. Web Admin must be configured to run on TCP port 443.
D. SSH public keys must be installed.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
An administrator has video devices and an Expressway infrastructure with the SIP domain of cisco.com. A cluster of
Cisco Meeting Servers is added to the network for conferencing purposes to utilize a SIP domain of spaces.cisco.com,
and calls must be routed from the endpoints to meetings on the server. What should be configured to accomplish this
goal?
A. outbound call rule on Cisco Meeting Server that matches @spaces.cisco.com and targets spaces
B. incoming call rule in Cisco Meeting Server that matches @cisco.com and targets the SIP trunk to Expressway-C
C. search rule on Expressway-C that sends calls for @spaces.cisco.com to the Cisco Meeting Server neighbor zone
D. search rule on Expressway-E that sends calls for @cisco.com to the DNS zone
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/expressway/config_guide/X8-11/Cisco-MeetingServer-2-4-with-Cisco-Expressway-Deployment-Guide_X8-11-4.pdf

QUESTION 6

cisco 300-825 exam questions q6

Refer to the exhibit. An administrator tries to access Cisco TMS GUI and sees this error message. Which step resolves
this issue?
A. Restart the Windows server that hosts Cisco TMS.
B. Connect to the Windows server that hosts Cisco TMS and manually review the service logs.
C. Navigate directly to the Cisco TMS server maintenance page and download diagnostic files.
D. Restart World Wide Web Publishing Service on the Windows server that hosts Cisco TMS.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
An organization wants to ensure that off-premises users can use a browser to join the Cisco Meeting Server web app
without needing additional software. What must be included in the Expressway-E certificate to accomplish this goal?
A. the Call Bridge name as a SAN
B. the Web Admin interface FQDN as a SAN
C. the name of each Cisco Meeting Server that is part of the cluster
D. the Guest account client URI as a SAN
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/conferencing/meeting-server/210800-configure-cms-webrtcproxy-over-expressw.html

QUESTION 8
Which component does the Cisco Meeting Server web app use for firewall traversal?
A. XMPP server
B. MMP interface
C. TURN server
D. Call Bridge
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/conferencing/ciscoMeetingServer/Deployment_Guide/Version-2-9/Cisco-Meeting-Server-2-9-Single-Split-Server-Deployment.pdf

QUESTION 9
A company that uses Cisco Meeting Management wants to be able to look up contracts when it adds participants to a
meeting and to view scheduled meetings before they start. Which two pieces of information are necessary for the
integration that accomplishes this goal? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Meeting Server MAC address
B. extra Cisco TMS license
C. Cisco TMS login credentials
D. primary Call Bridge certificate
E. Cisco TMS FQDN or IP address
Correct Answer: AE
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/conferencing/Cisco-Meeting-Management/Admin-Guide/CiscoMeeting-Management-3-0-User-GuideAdministrator.pdf#%5B%7B%22num%22%3A119%2C%22gen%22%3A0%7D%2C
%7B%22name%22%3A%22XYZ%22%7D%2C72%2C745.5%2C0%5D

QUESTION 10
An administrator must create conference resources for phones that are registered to Cisco UCM. The administrator
adds Cisco Meeting Server as a Conference Bridge to Cisco UCM to accomplish this task. Where should the
administrator add the Conference Bridge to allow phones to use Cisco Meeting Server for conferences?
A. to a device pool
B. to a media resource group
C. to a SIP trunk
D. to a security profile
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/conferencing/meeting-server/213820-configure-cisco-meetingserver-and-cucm.html

QUESTION 11
Which rule is required for Skype for Business users to use spaces on a cluster of Cisco Meeting Servers?
A. an outbound call rule that maps the local contract domain as the cluster FQDN
B. an outbound call rule that sets each domain to use pass through as the caller ID
C. an inbound call rule that sets each domain to use pass through as the caller ID
D. an inbound call rule that matches the domain that users are calling
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/conferencing/meeting-server/212217-configure-cisco-meetingserver-and-skype.html

QUESTION 12
To which two places should an administrator go to view an upcoming meeting scheduled on Cisco Meeting Server?
(Choose two.)
A. Cisco Meeting Server MMP interface
B. Cisco Meeting Management meetings interface
C. Cisco Meeting Server web user interface
D. Cisco Meeting Server API
E. Cisco TMS interface
Correct Answer: BC
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/conferencing/Cisco-Meeting-Management/User-Guide/CiscoMeeting-Management-3-1-User-Guide-Video-Operator.pdf

QUESTION 13

cisco 300-825 exam questions q13

Refer to the exhibit. What does this notification indicate about activity over the last 90 days?
A. In cluster 2, more licenses have been used than are installed for less than 15 days.
B. In cluster 3, the license agreement will remain in compliance for 20 more days.
C. In cluster 4, at least 5 percent of the installed licenses have not been used.
D. In cluster 6, the license agreement has been out of compliance for more 30 days.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14

cisco 300-825 exam questions q14

Refer to the exhibit. An administrator receives this log entry from a web user. In which two ways should the
administrator gather diagnostic information? (Choose two.)
A. Generate a call diagnostics file from logbundle.tar.gz using SFTP.
B. Download the diagnostics file from the computer of the web app user.
C. Generate a call diagnostics file from the MMP.
D. Use an API to download the diagnostics file.
E. Download the diagnostics file from the Web Admin.
Correct Answer: BE
Reference:
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/conferencing/ciscoMeetingApps/Troubleshooting/Troubleshooter.pdf

QUESTION 15
Which type of zone should be configured on the Expressway-C to route calls to Cisco Meeting Server spaces?
A. ENUM
B. DNS
C. traversal
D. neighbor
Correct Answer: D


You can choose PDF or VCE to purchase Lead4Pass 300-825 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/300-825.html.
There are two modes, you can buy according to your own learning habits! Cisco 300-825 test questions and answers have been updated and corrected! Guaranteed to be true and effective! Help you pass the exam 100% successfully.

ps.
Lead4Pass shares part of the Cisco 300-825 exam pdf for free. Maybe you are used to pdf learning! This is how we help you learn better! Get the complete Cisco 300-825 exam PDF, you can choose to visit Lead4Pass 300-825 to get the 300-825 PDF