E20-690 100% Pass Guaranteed – ‎Latest EMC E20-690 Dump Exam Practice Materials

The best and most updated Platform Engineer EMC E20-690 dumps exam training materials, EMC E20-690 dump exam training material in PDF format, download one of the E20-690 exam many PDF readers that are available for free.

QUESTION 1
During the installation of a VNX gateway system you are loading the VNX OE for File software and the console prompts you for the Control Station IP settings used by the internal network to manage the DME. What action should you take?
A. In a separate console session, perform a ping operation to prevent duplicate IP addressing.
B. Configure the internal Control Station networking to obtain its IP addressing from BOOTP.
C. Accept the default settings unless they conflict with the Control Station public network addressing.
D. Remove the existing IP address setting; it will be assigned automatically.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
During a VNX gateway installation, on which storage system is the Auto-Config option available?
A. VNX Block
B. Symmetrix
C. VNX File
D. VNXe
Correct Answer: A
E20-690
QUESTION 3                      E20-690 dump
What are the required control volume HLU IDs for a VNX gateway?
A. 0-5
B. 16-21
C. 1-6
D. 6-11
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
What are the required initiator record settings for a VNX gateway?
A. CLARiiON OpenFailover Mode 4Array CommPath disabledUnit Serial Number set to Array
B. CLARiiON OpenFailover Mode 0Array CommPath disabledUnit Serial Number set to Array
C. CLARiiON OpenFailover Mode 1Array CommPath disabledUnit Serial Number set to Array
D. CLARiiON OpenFailover Mode 0Array CommPath enabledUnit Serial Number set to Array
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
When installing a VNX gateway in the Auto-Config mode, which step is optional?
A. Create system RAID groups and LUNs for VNX File
B. Configure fibre switch zoning for Data Movers
C. Set up the Data Mover initiator records
D. Set up VNX Block storage groups
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Which script is run to verify the status of the VNX gateway after installation?
A. nas_checkup
B. nas_storage
C. nas_summary
D. nas_catalogCorrect Answer: A

QUESTION 7
During a VNX gateway manual installation you are registering Data Mover initiators on the VNX Block back-end array. Which 8-byte WWN is the initiator for Data Mover 2 HBA 1?
A. 5006016036A00190
B. 5006016136A00190
C. 5006016836A00190
D. 5006016936A00190
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
During a VNX gateway manual installation you are registering Data Mover initiators on the VNX Block back-end array. Which 8-byte WWN is the initiator for Data Mover 2 HBA 0?   E20-690 dump
A. 5006016036A00190
B. 5006016136A00190
C. 5006016836A00190
D. 5006016936A00190
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Which describes a direct-attached VNX gateway system with a VNX Block back end?
A. Each Data Mover has two paths to the VNX Block system where each of the two Data Mover HBAs has a single path to an SP.
B. Each Data Mover has four paths to the VNX Block system where each of the two Data Mover HBAs has a path to SP A and SP B.
C. Each Data Mover has eight paths to the VNX Block system where each of the four Data Mover HBAs has a path to SP A and SP B.
D. Each Data Mover has four paths to the VNX Block system where each of the four Data Mover HBAs has a single path to an SP.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You have been tasked to perform an installation of a VNX system configured as file-only. Where will you find the installation procedure for the system?
A. VNX Installation Assistant
B. Unisphere Service Manager
C. VNX Procedure Generator
D. Powerlink Knowledgebase
Correct Answer: C

Read more: http://www.lead2exam.com/e20-690.html

Reference: http://www.geturnet.com/latest-cisco-300-070-dumps/

Click here to learn more: http://www.braindump4it.com/latest-microsoft-070-488-dumps/

Related: http://www.jrocam.com/latest-cisco-642-185-dumps/

Watch the video to learn more: