High Quality ACSM 010-111 Exam Real Questions And Youtube

All the questions I had on exam were in this dump. I just passed my exam yesterday. Full scored. Thanks very much for your help. I passed yesterday with score 989, this file is so much valid, there ACSM 010-111 exam were about 5 drag and drop quesitons, I faced three simulations, radius, port aggregation, mls with eigrp. all with the exact IPs are in the quesitons here!!! there was just one question I have not seen before!

QUESTION 1
Which of the following is also known as the Trunk Flexion Test?
A. Sit-and-reach test.
B. Curl-up test for muscular endurance.
C. Sit-up test for muscular endurance.
D. Any test that requires clients to touch their toes.
Correct Answer: A

010-111

QUESTION 2
What is the order of stretching techniques from lowest 010-111 risk of injury to highest risk of injury?
A. Ballistic; slow static; proprioceptive neuromuscular facilitation.
B. Slow static; ballistic; proprioceptive neuromuscular facilitation.
C. Proprioceptive neuromuscular facilitation; ballistic; slow static.
D. Slow static; proprioceptive neuromuscular facilitation; ballistic.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Which of the 010-111 pdf following joints has the greatest range of motion, and involves the greatest number of movements?
A. Knee joint
B. Shoulder joint
C. Hip joint
D. Ankle joint
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
What change may occur between heart rate and blood pressure as a result of chronic exercise?
A. Resting heart rate and resting blood pressure are reduced.
B. Resting heart rate reduces, but resting blood pressure stays the same.
C. Maximal heart rate increases but maximal blood pressure stays the same.
D. Resting heart rate and resting blood pressure stay the same, but maximal heart rate and maximal
blood pressure are reduced.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which of the 010-111 following is a result of chronic aerobic training?
A. Increased lipid production.
B. Decreased plasma triglyceride levels.
C. Decreased high-density lipoprotein (HDL) levels.
D. Increased low-density lipoprotein (LDL) levels.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Mitral valve prolapse is a condition which primarily affects the .
A. Sino-atrial node.
B. Bicuspid valve.
C. Tricuspid valve.
D. Descending aorta.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
What action is involved in the 010-111 concentric phase of the biceps curl?
A. Flexion at the elbow.
B. Extension at the elbow.
C. Pronation of the forearm.
D. Supination of the forearm.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Cardiac output is a product of heart rate multiplied by ___________.
A. peripheral resistance.
B. blood pressure.
C. blood volume.
D. stroke volume.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Which of the following best describes the symptoms that 010-111 vce occur at 24-48 hours after a single bout of intensive exercise?
A. Delayed onset muscle strain.
B. Acute onset muscle strain.
C. Delayed onset muscle soreness.
D. Acute onset muscle soreness.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Which principle of training best describes a previously active client, who has been ill and bed-ridden for a prolonged period of time?
A. Overload
B. Specificity
C. Reversibility
D. Progression
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
If you are palpating the thumb side of the forearm in the wrist area, what pulse are you checking?
A. Humeral
B. Ulnar
C. Brachial
D. Radial
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
What is the correct order of the 010-111 regions of the spinal column, from superior to inferior?
A. Cervical, lumbar, thoracic, sacral and coccyx.
B. Coccyx, sacral, lumbar, thoracic, and cervical.
C. Cervical, thoracic, lumbar, coccyx, and sacral.
D. Cervical, thoracic, lumbar,sacral, and coccyx.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Which muscle is an antagonist of the hamstrings?
A. Gastrocnemius
B. Iliopsoas
C. Gracilis
D. Sartorius
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
Which of the following physiological changes does NOT occur when a client improves aerobic capacity?
A. The muscles will be able to extract more oxygen from the blood.
B. Total lung volume will increase in proportion to the total accumulated time of high-intensity exercise.
C. The oxygen carrying capacity of the blood will increase.
D. The amount of air the lungs can take in will increase because of increases in the rate and depth of breathing.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
As the intensity of dynamic exercise increases, which of the 010-111 following sets of responses occurs?
A. Heart rate, systolic blood pressure, and diastolic blood pressure increase.
B. Heart rate and systolic blood pressure increase, diastolic pressure remains unchanged.
C. Heart rate and systolic blood pressure increase, stroke volume and cardiac output remain the same.
D. Stroke volume decreases, heart rate and cardiac output increase.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
From a seated position, with dumbbells to the sides, raising the dumbbells laterally to shoulder level with elbows slightly flexed, exercises primarily the _______:
A. bicep brachii and latisimus dorsi
B. posterior deltoid
C. anterior deltoid and triceps brachii
D. middle deltoid.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 17
What is the major muscle used to flex the hip joint?
A. Vastus lateralis
B. Iliopsoas
C. Biceps femoris
D. Gluteus maximus
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
A subject with elbows held at 90 degrees of flexion is handed a 150 lb (68.1kg) barbell. Even 010-111 dumps though he exerts maximal tension, the barbell causes the joint angle to increase to 170 degrees. Which one of the following describes the muscle action during the extension?
A. Isotonic concentric
B. Isotonic eccentric
C. Isokinetic concentric
D. Isokinetic eccentric
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
Type II muscle fibers:
A. Have a high capacity to generate energy through the electron transport system.
B. Have a high capacity to generate energy from fat.
C. Are recruited at a higher percentage of maximum force than Type I fibers.
D. Have high endurance capabilities.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
Which of the following is a normal blood pressure (BP) response to 010-111 aerobic exercise?
A. Both systolic and diastolic BP increase proportionately to increases in workload.
B. Systolic BP increases and diastolic BP decreases.
C. Systolic BP increases proportionately to increases in workload and diastolic BP remains unchanged or decreases slightly.
D. Systolic and diastolic BP both decrease at the onset of exercise, then increase in proportion to the increase in intensity.
Correct Answer: C

Read more: http://www.killdumps.com/010-111.html Latest ACSM 010-111 exam practice questions and correct 010-111 exam answers to pass your 010-111 exam test with guaranteed pass score.

Reference: https://www.vcecert.com/oracle-1z0-883-dumps/

Watch the video to learn more: