[July 2021] Cisco 350-501 dumps from Lead4Pass with VCE and PDF | Pass the exam

Lead4Pass shares the latest updated Cisco 350-501 test questions and answers. All test questions are corrected and updated to ensure that they are true and valid! You can practice the test online! Or download the latest 350-501 exam pdf. Free online test questions are just part of what we share. If you want to get the complete Cisco 350-501 exam questions and answers, you can get them in Lead4pass. Lead4pass 350-501 exam dump includes VCE dump and PDF dumps. Cisco 350-501 exam “Implementing and Operating Cisco Service Provider Network Core Technologies (SPCOR)” https://www.lead4pass.com/350-501.html (Total Questions: 190 Q&A)

[Free Part] Cisco 350-501 pdf free from Lead4Pass

Free share Cisco 350-501 exam PDF from Google Drive provided by Lead4pass
https://drive.google.com/file/d/16Yq3vPpzXGqd8Fg-rz9VO2sLc0qoigSq/

[Free Part] Cisco 350-501 exam practice questions from Lead4Pass

Cisco 350-501 exam practice questions and answers watch learning in youtube

https://youtube.com/watch?v=8ql-LTNKYZk

[FREE Q1-Q13]Cisco 350-501 exam questions online practice test

QUESTION 1
DRAG-DROP
Drag and drop the functionalities from the left onto the correct target fields on the right.
Select and Place:

cisco 350-501 exam questions q1

Correct Answer:

cisco 350-501 exam questions q1-1

 

QUESTION 2
Which configuration modifies Local Packet Transport Services hardware policies?cisco 350-501 exam questions q2

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/crs/software/crs_r4-1/addr_serv/command/reference/b_ipaddr_cr41crs/b_ipaddr_cr41crs_chapter_0111.html#wp1754734006

 

QUESTION 3

cisco 350-501 exam questions q3

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is preparing to implement a data plane security configuration. Which statement about this
configuration is true?
A. Router 2 is the router receiving the DDoS attack.
B. Router 1 must be configured with uRPF for the RTBH implementation to be effective.
C. Router 1 is the trigger router in an RTBH implementation.
D. Router 2 must configure a route to null 0 for network 192.168.1.0/24 for the RTBH implementation to be complete.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 4
Which three OSPF parameters must match before two devices can establish an OSPF adjacency? (Choose three.)
A. IP address
B. subnet mask
C. interface cost
D. process ID
E. area number
F. hello timer setting
Correct Answer: BEF

 

QUESTION 5
Which statement about segment routing prefix segments is true?
A. It is the longest path to a node.
B. It is linked to an adjacency SID that is globally unique within the router.
C. It is linked to a prefix SID that is globally unique within the segment routing domain.
D. It requires using EIGRP to operate.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/asr9000/software/segment-routing/configuration/guide/b-segrouting-cg-asr9k/b-seg-routing-cg-asr9k_chapter_010.pdf

 

QUESTION 6

cisco 350-501 exam questions q6

Refer to the exhibit. Which statement supports QPPB implementation?
A. QPPB policies affect only egress traffic.
B. QoS policies rely exclusively on BGP attributes to manipulate traffic.
C. QoS policies are identified in the MPLS forwarding table.
D. QoS policies use BGP to gain full coverage on the network.
Correct Answer: B
The QoS Policy Propagation via BGP feature allows you to classify packets by IP precedence based on the Border
Gateway Protocol (BGP) Attributes like community lists, BGP autonomous system paths, and access lists.

 

QUESTION 7

cisco 350-501 exam questions q7

Refer to the exhibit. Which configuration prevents the OSPF neighbor from establishing?
A. default-metric
B. duplex
C. network statement
D. MTU
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 8
What are two factors to consider when implementing NSR High Availability on an MPLS PE router? (Choose two.)
A. It consumes more memory and CPU resources than NSF
B. It operates normally without NSR support on the PE peers.
C. It requires all PE-CE sessions to support NSR
D. It requires routing protocol extensions
E. It cannot sync state information across redundant RPs
Correct Answer: AB

 

QUESTION 9

cisco 350-501 exam questions q9

Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer is implementing a BGP routing policy. Which effect of this configuration is true?
A. All traffic that matches acl10 is allowed without any change to its local preference.
B. All traffic that matches acl10 is dropped without any change to its local preference.
C. If traffic matches acl10, it is allowed and its local preference is set to 300.
D. All traffic is assigned a local preference of 300 regardless of its destination.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 10
A network engineer is configuring a BGP route policy for the SUBNET prefix set. Matching traffic must be dropped, and
other traffic must have its MED value set to 400 and community 4:400 added to the route. Which configuration must an
engineer apply?
A. router-policy CISCO if destination in SUBNET then drop
else
set med 400
set community (4:400) additive
endif
end-policy
end
B. router-policy CISCO if destination in SUBNET then
drop
endif
set med 400
if community matches any SUBNET then
set local-preference 400
set med 500
set community (4:400) additive
endif
end-policy
end
C. router-policy SUBNET if destination in SUBNET then
drop
endif
set med 400
set local-preference 400
if community matches any SUBNET then
set community (4:400)
endif
end-policy
end
D. router-policy SUBNET if destination in BGP then drop
else
set med 400
set community (4:400)
endif
end-policy
end
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 11

cisco 350-501 exam questions q11

Refer to the exhibit. A network operator working for a service provider with an employee id: 1234:56:789 applied this
configuration to a router.
Which additional step should the engineer use to enable LDP?
A. Enable MPLS LDP on the interface.
B. Disable Cisco Express Forwarding globally.
C. Delete the static router ID.
D. Configure both keywords to enable LDP globally.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.

cisco 350-501 exam questions q12

A network operator must configure CSR1 interlaces GigabitEihernet2 and GigabitEthemet to rewrite VLAN tags 12 and
21 for traffic between R1 and R2 respectively. Which configurator accomplishes this task?

cisco 350-501 exam questions q12-1 cisco 350-501 exam questions q12-2

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
Correct Answer: C
IF bridge domain on both interfaces are 10

 

QUESTION 13

cisco 350-501 exam questions q13

Refer to the exhibit. Router 1 was experiencing a DDoS attack that was traced to interface gigabitethernet0/1. Which
statement about this configuration is true?
A. Router 1 accepts all traffic that ingresses and egresses interface gigabitethernet0/1.
B. Router 1 drops all traffic that ingresses interface gigabitethernet0/1 that has a FIB entry that exits a different
interface.
C. Router 1 accepts source addresses that have a match in the FIB that indicates it is reachable through a real
interface.
D. Router 1 accepts source addresses on interface gigabitethernet0/1 that are private addresses.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/sw/4_1/nxos/security/configuration/guide/sec_nx-os-cfg/sec_urpf.html


Thank you for reading! I have told you how to successfully pass the Cisco 350-501 exam.
You can choose: https://www.lead4pass.com/350-501.html to directly enter the 350-501 Exam dumps channel! Get the key to successfully pass the exam!
wish you success!

[Free Part]Get free Cisco 350-501 exam PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/16Yq3vPpzXGqd8Fg-rz9VO2sLc0qoigSq/