[June 2021] Cisco 350-701 Exam Questions and Answers From Lead4Pass | Latest Update Real Questions Crack

We share the latest updated Cisco 350-701 test questions and answers for free, all test questions are real cracked, guaranteed to be true and effective! You can practice the test online! Or download the latest 350-701 exam pdf.
The free exam questions are only part of what we share. If you want to get the complete Cisco 350-701 exam questions and answers, you can get them in lead4pass. The lead4pass 350-701 exam dumps contain VCE dumps and PDF dumps.
Cisco 350-701 Exam “Implementing and Operating Cisco Data Center Core Technologies (DCCOR)” https://www.lead4pass.com/350-701.html (Total Questions: 283 Q&A)

Cisco 350-701 pdf from Lead4Pass for free

Free share Cisco 350-701 exam PDF from Google Drive provided by Lead4pass
https://drive.google.com/file/d/127FMaZswMG0aCbzpfr3Tmhgp5W35ZUPG/

Cisco 350-701 exam practice questions from Lead4Pass

Cisco 350-701 exam practice questions and answers watch learning in youtube

Cisco 350-701 exam questions online practice test

QUESTION 1
What Cisco command shows you the status of an 802.1X connection on interface gi0/1?
A. show authorization status
B. show authen sess int gi0/1
C. show connection status gi0/1
D. show ver gi0/1
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
Under which two circumstances is a CoA issued? (Choose two.)
A. A new authentication rule was added to the policy on the Policy Service node.
B. An endpoint is deleted on the Identity Service Engine server.
C. A new Identity Source Sequence is created and referenced in the authentication policy.
D. An endpoint is profiled for the first time.
E. A new Identity Service Engine server is added to the deployment with the Administration personA.
Correct Answer: BD
https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/security/ise/1.0/user_guide/ise10_prof_pol.html

 

QUESTION 3
Which policy is used to capture host information on the Cisco Next-Generation Intrusion Prevention System?
A. network discovery
B. correlation
C. intrusion
D. access control
Correct Answer: A
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/60/configuration/guide/fpmc-config-guide-v60/Introduction_to_Network_Discovery.pdf


QUESTION 4
Which technology reduces data loss by identifying sensitive information stored in public computing environments?
A. Cisco SDA
B. Cisco Firepower
C. Cisco HyperFlex
D. Cisco Cloudlock
Correct Answer: D
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/products/collateral/security/cloudlock/cisco-cloudlock-clouddata-securitydatasheet.pdf

 

QUESTION 5
Which function is the primary function of the Cisco AMP threat Grid?
A. automated email encryption
B. applying a real-time URI blacklist
C. automated malware analysis
D. monitoring network traffic
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 6
Which algorithm provides encryption and authentication for data plane communication?
A. AES-GCM
B. SHA-96
C. AES-256
D. SHA-384
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 7
A network administrator configures Dynamic ARP Inspection on a switch. After Dynamic ARP Inspection is applied, all
users on that switch are unable to communicate with any destination. The network administrator checks the interface
status of all interfaces, and there is no err-disabled interface. What is causing this problem?
A. The IP arp inspection limit command is applied on all interfaces and is blocking the traffic of all users.
B. DHCP snooping has not been enabled on all VLANs.
C. The no IP arp inspection trust command is applied on all user host interfaces
D. Dynamic ARP Inspection has not been enabled on all VLANs
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 8
What is provided by the Secure Hash Algorithm in a VPN?
A. integrity
B. key exchange
C. encryption
D. authentication
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9
Which functions of an SDN architecture require southbound APIs to enable communication?
A. SDN controller and the network elements
B. management console and the SDN controller
C. management console and the cloud
D. SDN controller and the cloud
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 10
What provides the ability to program and monitor networks from somewhere other than the DNAC GUI?
A. ASDM
B. desktop client
C. API
D. NetFlow
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 11
Which two conditions are prerequisites for stateful failover for IPsec? (Choose two.)
A. Only the IKE configuration that is set up on the active device must be duplicated on the standby device; the IPsec
configuration is copied automatically.
B. The active and standby devices can run different versions of the Cisco IOS software but must be the same type of
device.
C. The IPsec configuration that is set up on the active device must be duplicated on the standby device.
D. Only the IPsec configuration that is set up on the active device must be duplicated on the standby device; the IKE
configuration is copied automatically.
E. The active and standby devices must run the same version of the Cisco IOS software and must be the same type of
device.
Correct Answer: CE
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/sec_conn_vpnav/configuration/15-mt/sec-vpnavailability-15-mtbook/sec-state-fail-ipsec.html

 

QUESTION 12
Which two preventive measures are used to control cross-site scripting? (Choose two.)
A. Enable client-side scripts on a per-domain basis.
B. Incorporate contextual output encoding/escaping.
C. Disable cookie inspection in the HTML inspection engine.
D. Run untrusted HTML input through an HTML sanitization engine.
E. SameSite cookie attribute should not be used.
Correct Answer: AB

 

QUESTION 13
Which statement describes a traffic profile on a Cisco Next-Generation Intrusion Prevention System?
A. It allows traffic if it does not meet the profile.
B. It defines a traffic baseline for traffic anomaly deduction.
C. It inspects hosts that meet the profile with more intrusion rules.
D. It blocks traffic if it does not meet the profile.
Correct Answer: B


Thank you for reading! I have told you how to successfully pass the Cisco 350-701 exam.
You can choose: https://www.lead4pass.com/350-701.html to directly enter the 350-701 Exam dumps channel! Get the key to successfully pass the exam!
Wish you happiness!

Get free Cisco 350-701 exam PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/127FMaZswMG0aCbzpfr3Tmhgp5W35ZUPG/