[May 2021] Get 13 free Cisco 300-715 exam questions and answers

Successfully passing the Cisco 300-715 exam to obtain certification makes it easy for you to become a top talent.

“Cisco CCNP 300-715 contains many latest technologies:
Architecture and deployment, Policy enforcement, Web Auth and guest services, Profiler, BYOD, Endpoint Compliance, Network access device administration”

It is not a simple matter to obtain Cisco CCNP 300-715 certification: first, you need to pay the exam fee of 300 dollars,
secondly, you need to learn a lot of professional knowledge for the exam, and finally, you need to take the exam.
This kind of process does not guarantee that you will pass the exam. Every year, many people cannot pass the exam smoothly!

I’m not trying to discourage everyone’s confidence, I just say that the Cisco CCNP 300-715 exam is not easy!
So I share 13 valid Cisco 300-715 exam questions for free to help you improve your skills and exam experience!
All the exam questions I shared are the latest updates! All 300-715 exam dumps come from Lead4pass.com!
Lead4pass will help you save a lot of money and help you pass the exam successfully for the first time! And we have the best exam credibility! You are not the first to need us!

Table Of Content:

  1. Download Cisco 300-715 exam pdf online
  2. Cisco 300-715 exam video from Youtube
  3. The latest updated Cisco 300-715 exam questions
  4. Cisco 300-715 Exam Certification Coupon Code 2021

Cisco 300-715 exam pdf online for free

Share the Cisco 300-715 Dumps PDF for free From Lead4pass 300-715 Dumps part of the distraction collected on Google Drive shared by Lead4pass
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1U6MdI-Z3Z-ZS7AnrXOZWb_kFXfwNd5ip/

Latest Lead4pass 300-715 Youtube

Share the latest Cisco 300-715 exam practice questions and answers for free from Led4Pass Dumps viewed online by Youtube Videos

https://youtube.com/watch?v=x0G9HZs__4U

Cisco CCNP 300-715 exam question and answer online practice exam

QUESTION 1
Which two features must be used on Cisco ISE to enable the TACACS feature? (Choose two)
A. Device Administration License
B. Server Sequence
C. Command Sets
D. Device Admin Service
E. External TACACS Servers
Correct Answer: AD

 

QUESTION 2
Which valid external identity source can be used with Cisco ISE?
A. IPsec vpn authentication
B. smart card
C. local user name and password
D. TACACS+ token
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 3
Which description of the use of low-impact mode in a Cisco ISE deployment is correct?
A. It continues to use the authentication open capabilities of the switch port, which allows traffic to enter theswitch
before an authorization result.
B. Low-impact mode must be the final phase in deploying Cisco ISE into a network environment using thephased
approach.
C. It enables authentication (with authentication open), sees exactly which devices fail and which succeed, andcorrects
the failed authentications before they
D. The port does not allow any traffic before the authentication (except for EAP, Cisco Discovery Protocol, andLLDP),
and then the port is assigned to specific authorization results after the authentication
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 4
What does MAB stand for?
A. MAC Address Binding
B. MAC Authorization Binding
C. MAC Authorization Bypass
D. MAC Authentication Bypass
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 5
In a standalone Cisco ISE deployment, which two personas are configured on a node? (Choose two.)
A. publisher
B. administration
C. primary
D. policy service
E. subscriber
Correct Answer: BD

 

QUESTION 6
A security engineer must create an Antivirus remediation policy within Cisco ISE. Which two options can the engineer
select in the new Antivirus remediation policy? (Choose two.)
A. program installation path
B. Antivirus vendor name
C. uniform resource locator
D. file to upload
E. operating system
Correct Answer: BE
https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/security/ise/1.0/user_guide/ise10_pos_pol.html#wp1655749

 

QUESTION 7
A user reports that the RADIUS accounting packets are not being seen on the Cisco ISE server.
Which command is the user missing in the switch\\’s configuration?
A. radius-server vsa send accounting
B. aaa accounting network default start-stop group radius
C. aaa accounting resource default start-stop group radius
D. aaa accounting exec default start-stop group radios
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 8
An engineer is configuring web authentication using non-standard ports and needs the switch to redirect traffic to the
correct port. Which command should be used to accomplish this task?
A. permit TCP any any eq
B. aaa group server radius proxy
C. IP HTTP port
D. aaa group server radius
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 9
Which default endpoint identity group does an endpoint that does not match any profile in Cisco ISE become a member
of?
A. Endpoint
B. unknown
C. blacklist
D. white list
E. profiled
Correct Answer: B
If you do not have a matching profiling policy, you can assign an unknown profiling policy. The endpoint is therefore
profiled as Unknown. The endpoint that does not match any profile is grouped within the Unknown identity group. The
endpoint profiled to the Unknown profile requires that you create a profile with an attribute or a set of attributes collected
for that endpoint.
https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/security/ise/1.0/user_guide/ise10_man_identities.html

 

QUESTION 10
What is a valid guest portal type?
A. Sponsored-Guest
B. My Devices
C. Sponsor
D. Captive-Guest
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 11
An engineer is using Cisco ISE and configuring guest services to allow wireless devices to access the network. Which
action should accomplish this task?
A. Create the redirect ACL on the WLC and add it to the WLC policy
B. Create the redirect ACL on the WLC and add it to the Cisco ISE policy.
C. Create the redirect ACL on Cisco ISE and add it to the WLC policy
D. Create the redirect ACL on Cisco ISE and add it to the Cisco ISE Policy
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 12
Which profiling probe collects the user-agent string?
A. DHCP
B. AD
C. HTTP
D. NMAP
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 13
A network engineer is configuring a network device that needs to filter traffic based on security group tags using a
security policy on a routed interface. Which command should be used to accomplish this task?
A. cts authorization list
B. cts role-based enforcement
C. cts cache enable
D. cts role-based policy priority-static
Correct Answer: B

Get the latest and complete Cisco CCNP 300-715 exam dumps! Help you pass the first exam successfully! Click here for more…

Cisco CCNP 300-715 Exam Certification Coupon Code 2021

lead4pass cisco discount code

You have read my entire article, and I have already told you how to successfully pass the Cisco CCNP 300-715 exam.
You can choose: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-715.html and go directly to the 300-715 Exam dumps channel! Get your key to successfully pass the exam!
Wish you be happy!

ps.
Get free Cisco 300-715 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1U6MdI-Z3Z-ZS7AnrXOZWb_kFXfwNd5ip/