Cisco · October 27, 2017

[2017 New Version] 100% Pass With Best Cisco 200-155 Dumps PDF Materials And Youtube Demo Update

Latest Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-155 dumps exam questions and answers download free try, get the best Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-155 dumps pdf and vce practice files from lead4pass. Offer the latest Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-155 dumps exam training materials and study guides, pass Cisco 200-155 exam test easily.

When will be last date the Cisco 200-155 dumps will be held? “Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies” is the name of Cisco 200-155 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. https://www.lead4pass.com/200-155.html dumps pdf practice materials free update. Up to date Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-155 dumps certification exam video training is your best choice. Lead4pass Cisco 200-155 dumps exam questions answers are updated (85 Q&As) are verified by experts.

Best Cisco 200-155 dumps pdf materials free download from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VROUdnZWRYLTJta1E

Best Cisco 300-165 dumps pdf materials free download from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRS1BVYmN4bjMtcU0

Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: CCNA Data Center
Exam Name: Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies
Exam Code: 200-155
Total Questions: 85 Q&As
200-155 dumps
QUESTION 1
Which is an issue with running CIP Motion on a REP network and identifies an alternate resiliency protocol that works for CIP Motion?
A. CIP Motion requires a star topology which is not supported by REP. DLR is a suitable resiliency protocol for CIP motion.
B. REP convergence is not fast enough. DLR is a suitable resiliency protocol for CIP motion.
C. CIP Motion requires a star topology which is not supported by REP. RPVST+ is a suitable resiliency protocol for CIP motion.
D. REP convergence is not fast enough. RPVST+ is a suitable resiliency protocol for CIP motion.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
A network interface port has collision detection and carrier sensing enabled on a shared twisted pair network. From this statement, what is known about the network interface port?
A. This is a 10 Mb/s switch port.
B. This is a 100 Mb/s switch port.
C. This is an Ethernet port operating at half duplex.
D. This is an Ethernet port operating at full duplex.
E. This is a port on a network interface card in a PC.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
A shutdown in the cookie cutter machine was traced to a broken network cable. What are two reasons that explain why using DLR is an appropriate choice for network resiliency? 200-155 dumps (Choose two)
A. DLR is designed for single network operation at the machine level
B. Moving to a linear topology will reduce the number of cables and so reduce risk of cable failure
C. DLR is the only resiliency technology that is supported by CIP Safety
D. Layer 2 resiliency protocols like REP and RSTP do not have a fast enough convergence time for motion control
E. Half of the network traffic goes clockwise on the ring and the other half counterclockwise, reducing by 50% the impact of cable failure
Correct Answer: A,D

QUESTION 4
Which of the following describes the roles of devices in a WAN? (Choose three.)
A. A CSU/DSU terminates a digital local loop.
B. A modem terminates a digital local loop.
C. A CSU/DSU terminates an analog local loop.
D. A modem terminates an analog local loop.
E. A router is commonly considered a DTE device.
F. A router is commonly considered a DCE device.
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 5
What is the function of the command switchport trunk native vlan 999 on a Cisco Catalyst switch?
A. It creates a VLAN 999 interface.
B. It designates VLAN 999 for untagged traffic.
C. It blocks VLAN 999 traffic from passing on the trunk.
D. It designates VLAN 999 as the default for all unknown tagged traffic.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Which statement is correct regarding Media Redundancy Protocol (MRP) in a ring of ProfiNET devices?
A. When a link fault is detected, MRP rings must converge in less than 100 milliseconds
B. MRP defines two device roles, Media Redundancy Master and Media Redundancy Client
C. MRP can support rings of up to 250 devices
D. MRP is only supported on network switches
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
VLAN 3 is not yet configured on your switch. What happens if you set the switchport access vlan 3 command in interface configuration mode?
A. The command is rejected.
B. The port turns amber.
C. The command is accepted and the respective VLAN is added to vlan.dat.
D. The command is accepted and you must configure the VLAN manually.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
A router has two Fast Ethernet interfaces and needs to connect to four VLANs in the local network. How can you accomplish this task, using the fewest physical interfaces and without decreasing network performance?
A. Use a hub to connect the four VLANS with a Fast Ethernet interface on the router.
B. Add a second router to handle the VLAN traffic.
C. Add two more Fast Ethernet interfaces.
D. Implement a router-on-a-stick configuration.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
To ensure ProfiNET Layer 2 Class-of-Service markings from ProfiNET devices are trusted by the switch, which command must be entered on the interface attached to the device?
A. switch(config-if)#mls qos trust cos
B. switch(config-if)#qos trust cos
C. switch(config-if)#profinet cos trust
D. switch(config-if)#trust qos cos
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Which of the following correctly describe steps in the OSI data encapsulation process? 200-155 dumps (Choose two.)
A. The transport layer divides a data stream into segments and may add reliability and flow control information.
B. The data link layer adds physical source and destination addresses and an FCS to the segment.
C. Packets are created when the network layer encapsulates a frame with source and destination host addresses and protocol related control information.
D. Packets are created when the network layer adds Layer 3 addresses and control information to a segment.
E. The presentation layer translates bits into voltages for transmission across the physical link.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 11
Which two are possible solutions to control which devices can communicate between industrial zones? (Choose two)
A. Use per zone private IP addressing and deploy NAT to control traffic between zones
B. Put access control lists on switches connecting industrial zones to control traffic
C. Attach each zone to a firewall to control intra-zone traffic
D. Deploy QoS traffic shaping to limit the volume of traffic between industrial zones
E. Deploy an IDS system between the zones to control intra-zone traffic
Correct Answer: B,C

QUESTION 12
Which describes a best practice rule for controlling traffic between the corporate network and the controls network?
A. Outbound traffic from the control network to the corporate network and outbound traffic from the corporate network to the control network can be restricted based on source and destination address only.
B. Outbound traffic from the corporate network to the control network should be restricted but outbound traffic from the control network to the corporate network should not be restricted.
C. Outbound traffic from the control network to the corporate network should be restricted based on source and destination address and service only.
D. Outbound traffic from the control network to the corporate network should be restricted based on source and destination address, service, and port.
Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/200-155.html dumps exam real questions and answers free update, best Cisco 200-155 dumps pdf practice files and study guides free try.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/MHDYkPVUMBQ