New 300-425 Dumps Update [2022] Real 300-425 ENWLSD Exam Material

The New 300-425 Dumps is your real exam material for passing the 300-425 ENWLSD exam. The full name of the 300-425 ENWLSD exam is the Designing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks exam.
Lead4Pass 300-425 Dumps has real valid exam questions and answers based on the 300-425 ENWLSD core objectives to help you pass the Designing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks exam with ease.
The 120 newly updated 300-425 Dumps questions have been reviewed by the most experienced IT team to ensure you pass the 300-425 ENWLSD exam on your first attempt. Not only that, Lead4Pass 300-325 dumps are available in both PDF and VCE
Learning methods make it easy for you to learn in a variety of environments. Download the 300-425 dumps now:https://www.lead4pass.com/300-425.html, Complete your exam objectives the first time.

Detect 300-425 Free Dumps first before completing a goal

QUESTION 1

A wireless engineer is utilizing the voice readiness tool in Cisco Prime for a customer that wants to deploy Cisco IP
phones. Which dBm range is the network inspected against?

A. -78 to-65 dBm
B. -72 to-67 dBm
C. -85 to-65 dBm
D. -85 to-67 dBm

Correct Answer: D
Reference:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/net_mgmt/prime/infrastructure/34/user/guide/bk_CiscoPr
imeInfrastructure_3_4_0_UserGuide/bk_CiscoPrimeInfrastructure_3_4_0_UserGuide_chapter_0101 0.html
minimum
is-90 and maximum is-67 for IP phone

QUESTION 2

When conducting a site survey for real-time traffic over wireless, which two design capabilities of smartphones and
tablets must be considered? (Choose two.)

A. no support for 802.11ac
B. higher data rates than laptops
C. fewer antennas than laptops
D. no support for 802.11r
E. lower data rates than laptops

Correct Answer: CE
Reference:

QUESTION 3

A network engineer is configuring high availability on an access point. What is the maximum number of controllers that
can be configured?

B. 2
C. 3
D. 4

Correct Answer: B
Reference:

So max 2 will be supported on an AP.

QUESTION 4

Multiple WLCs are implemented in a high-availability configuration in a mobility group. APS is deployed with only a
primary controller assigned. By default, which mobility group member controller do the orphaned APs join in the event of
a failed controller?

A. controller with the most available AP free license capacity
B. controller with the lowest percent of associated APs per license capacity
C. controller with the least CPU utilization over the last reporting period
D. controller with the least number of associated APs

Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://mrncciew.com/2013/04/07/ap-failover/

QUESTION 5

DRAG-DROP
Drag and drop the characteristics from the left onto the correct functionalities on the right.
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 6

An engineer is using a Cisco AIR-2702i AP to conduct a Layer 1 Site Survey, which mode is selected for the AP to
discover non-Wi-Fi interference with metageek chanalyzer?

A. FlexConnect
B. Sniffer
C. Monitor
D. SE-connect

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7

An engineer must repurpose a lab WLC appliance for use in the production environment of the enterprise. After the new
WLC is configured with the information of the other WLC, but the mobility tunnels are still not coming up. What is the
reason?

A. A firewall is blocking UDP port 16667 between the WLCs.
B. The WLC management interfaces are in the same VLAN.
C. The hardware platform is incompatible.
D. The mobility groups are different.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8

An engineer was performing a Layer 1 passive wireless site survey utilizing a channel analyzer software in the 2.4 GHz
spectrum. Which chart indicates the ratio of interference present during the duration of the capture?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9

An AP is receiving 802.11 packets on its 802.11a radio with an RSSI value of -77 dBm. The current AP is part of an AP
group that has been assigned an RF profile with RX-SOP set to Medium for 802.11a. Which action does the AP take
with the packets?

A. All frames are classified as non-Wi-Fi frames and are not decoded by the 5 GHz radio.
B. Frames are decoded by the 2.4 GHz radio.
C. All frames are classified as non-Wi-Fi frames and are not decoded by the 2.4 GHz radio.
D. Frames are decoded by the 5 GHz radio.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10

Refer to the exhibit.

An enterprise has offices spread around the globe. The APS is connected to different controllers installed in separate
datacenters. The IT team wants to allow clients to roam from controllers in group ABC to controllers in group XYZ.
Which feature must be incorporated into the design to accomplish this task?

A. switch peer group
B. workgroup bridge
C. mDNS gateway
D. mobility lists

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11

Refer to the exhibit.

A WLC SSO pair is set up. Which failure scenario causes a split-brain scenario?

A. RP is down.
B. Two distribution ports on the active WLC are down.
C. VSL is down.
D. One distribution port on the active WLC is down.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12

An engineer is designing a high-density WLAN for a 10,000-seat auditorium. The solution must take advantage of
human attenuation, as well as the aesthetics of the room. Where must the APs be placed?

A. on the walls
B. under the seats
C. on the ceiling
D. above the seating areas

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13

A customer is looking for a network design with Cisco Hyperloctation using AP4800 for location tracking via a custom
mobile app Issues appeared in the past with refresh rates for location updates. What needs to be implemented to meet
these requirements?

A. Cisco CMX SDK in the location app
B. redundant CMX and fetch location in round-robin fashion.
C. device Bluetooth via the app
D. Cisco FastLocate technology

Correct Answer: D

……

300-425 Free Dumps Online Download:https://drive.google.com/file/d/15EixWzWZx_HsLhz-lEhxs_pFWBcvV6U3/view?usp=sharing

With the goal of completing the Designing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks exam, getting real 300-425 ENWLSD exam material, use the New 300-425 dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/300-425.html.