[Aug 2025] Latest DevNet Associate 200-901 dumps Update Sharing

200-901 exam

To address the current and February 3, 2026 certification changes, DevNet Associate 200-901 Dumps have been continuously updated, maintaining ongoing vitality to help you stand out.

Today, 615 latest exam questions and answers have been newly released, revised and edited, guaranteed to be authentic and effective!

Now, welcome to use the newly updated DevNet Associate 200-901 dumps: https://www.leads4pass.com/200-901.html, to help you prepare for the upcoming exam.

Details display of the newly updated DevNet Associate 200-901 dumps:

Total Questions:615
Single & multiple choice516
Drag Drop88
Fill in the blanks11

What You Need to Know for the 2025 Cisco 200-901 Exam

Image source: https://learningnetwork.cisco.com/s/a-new-era-for-cisco-certifications

The 2025 Cisco certification system overhaul introduced significant non-content-related updates:

  • Starting February 3, 2026, the exam will be renamed to Automating Networks Using Cisco Platforms (200-901 CCNAAUTO).
  • This is part of the evolution of DevNet certifications into the CCNA, CCNP, and CCIE Automation tracks.
  • Exam topics and content will not change. Existing DevNet Associate certifications will automatically transition to CCNA Automation on the effective date.
  • The last date to take the exam under version 1.0 topics is February 2, 2026 (though version 1.1 is currently in effect).

Latest DevNet Associate 200-901 dumps exam questions

FromNumber of exam questionsTipsAssociated certification
Leads4Pass15 (Free)We always delete the old ones and share the latest ones that work!DevNet Associate, CCNP

New Question 1:

Which action does the Git command git merge allow the developer to perform?

A. Combine multiple sequences of commits into one unified history

B. Push changes to the remote repository

C. Create, list, rename, and delete branches

D. Switch between branches

Correct Answer: A

Git merge will combine multiple sequences of commits into one unified history. In the most frequent use cases, git merge is used to combine two branches.

Reference: https://www.atlassian.com/git/tutorials/using-branches/git-merge

New Question 2:

What are two benefits of using classes over functions when writing applications? (Choose two.)

A. improved readability

B. increased compatibility

C. variable reusability

D. increased performance

E. code organization

Correct Answer: CE

New Question 3:

A new application is being developed that requires the ability to be copied and moved from one location to another.

The existing infrastructure is already heavily utilized, so the new application must have a low resource footprint.

The application includes a small PostgreSQL database component. Which application deployment type meets the requirements?

A. virtual machine

B. Python virtual environment

C. container

D. bare metal

Correct Answer: C

New Question 4:

DRAG DROP

Drag and drop the capability on the left onto the Cisco compute management platform that supports the capability on the right.

Select and Place:

Latest DevNet Associate 200-901 dumps exam questions 4

Correct Answer:

Latest DevNet Associate 200-901 dumps exam questions 4-1

New Question 5:

Which Cisco compute management platform enables the management of Cisco UCS, Cisco HyperFlex, Pure Storage, and Cisco Network Insights from a single platform?

A. Cisco UCS Manager

B. Cisco Intersight

C. Cisco HyperFlex

D. Cisco UCS Director

Correct Answer: B

New Question 6:

Refer to the exhibit.

Latest DevNet Associate 200-901 dumps exam questions 6

Which two files are being edited in the unified diff? (Choose two.)

A. README.md

B. setup.py

C. axl.py

D. ciscoaxl.py

E. index.py

Correct Answer: BC

New Question 7:

An existing application is accessible from an external IP address. Which device or service must be configured to make the application accessible through a URL by using a domain name?

A. reverse proxy

B. DNS

C. firewall

D. load balancer

Correct Answer: B

New Question 8:

A developer is developing a web application that uses username and password to authenticate to the next service.

The user credentials must be available at any time in the application. The developer must choose and implement a secure method of storing the authentication credentials that are used in the automation code.

Which password handling method must be used to minimize the security risk?

A. Store the username and password in a separate configuration file.

B. Store the username and password in a vault.

C. Store the passwords in a dictionary.

D. Store the username and password in code.

Correct Answer: B

Storing the username and password in a separate configuration file can potentially expose the credentials to unauthorized users if the file is not properly secured.

It is generally more secure to store sensitive information, such as passwords, in a secure storage system, such as a vault, rather than in a configuration file or in code.

New Question 9:

What is a tenet of test-driven development?

A. write documentation for tests

B. write tests after adding new blocks of code

C. write and run tests before writing new code

D. run tests after writing new code

Correct Answer: C

New Question 10:

A company deploys an application via containers in its local data center.

As soon as the application goes into production, it starts to crash at specific hours of the day. After investigation, it is concluded that the crashes are due to too many users accessing the application simultaneously.

The spikes must be addressed and allow for future growth without discarding the investment already made. Which deployment model must be used?

A. hybrid cloud

B. edge

C. private cloud

D. public cloud

Correct Answer: A

A hybrid configuration is excellent for keeping latency or security-sensitive applications close to home while accessing cloud-based resources as an extension of your infrastructure.

A hybrid model also allows for the rapid deployment and deprecating of temporary equipment, eliminating the need to over-provision purchases to support business peaks.

https://www.networkworld.com/article/3599213/what-are-data-centers-how-they-work-and-how-they-are-changing-in-size-and-scope.html

New Question 11:

An engineer deploys a Cisco CSR 1000 V instance to a virtual machine. The engineer must output the device configuration in JSON format. Which protocol is used for this task?

A. YANG

B. NETCONF

C. SNMP

D. RESTCONF

Correct Answer: D

RESTCONF is a protocol for remotely accessing and modifying data defined in a data model. It is used to transfer data in JSON or XML format over HTTP.

RESTCONF can be used to output device configuration in JSON format on a Cisco CSR 1000V instance.

YANG is a data modeling language used to define data for network management. NETCONF is a network management protocol used to install, manipulate, and delete configuration data on network devices. SNMP (Simple Network Management Protocol) is a protocol used to monitor and manage network devices.

New Question 12:

Refer to the exhibit.

Latest DevNet Associate 200-901 dumps exam questions 12

What are two results of running the RESTCONF query? (Choose two.)

A. GigabitEthernet1 becomes shut down.

B. Interfaces are created as containers.

C. GigabitEthernet2 becomes shut down.

D. Descriptions for two interfaces are applied.

E. The module left-interfaces:interfaces is created.

Correct Answer: DE

New Question 13:

Refer to the exhibit.

Latest DevNet Associate 200-901 dumps exam questions 13

The script returns an output of 401.

To use the supplied URL. an HTTP GET request must Be sent with an Authorization header. The header value is a BaseG4 encoded concatenation of the username and password.

Which action must be taken to return an output of 200?

A. Change the verify=False setting in the request to verify=True to enable HTTP Basic authentication

B. Modify the method from LOGIN to GET and supply the username ;password value as JSON payload

C. Verify that the username and password values imported from the configuration file ate still valid.

D. Insert an Authorization header with the values username password from the supplied configuration file.

Correct Answer: B

This seems like a trick question. Simply changing “login” to “get” should fix it. You\’re still keeping the HTTPBasicAuth header intact while also sending the user/pass in the json payload according to this answer.

Sending it in the payload shouldn\’t do anything since it\’s a simple GET. The payload will be ignored and the basic auth header will be used.

New Question 14:

Refer to the exhibit.

Latest DevNet Associate 200-901 dumps exam questions 14

A developer must check packages on web load balancers that use nginx packages.

The developer updates the servers as required in Ansible inventory and prepares an Ansible playbook to automate this workflow on related servers.

Which process is being automated by the Ansible playbook?

A. verifying that nginx is installed only if apache2 is unavailable on the system, and then updating all the other packages

B. verifying, without installing, that apache2 is unavailable and that nginx is installed, and then updating the repository to the latest version

C. uninstalling the apache2 server, installing the nginx server, and then updating all the packages to the latest version

D. installing nginx, uninstalling apache2, and then verifying that the package repository is at the latest version

Correct Answer: C

New Question 15:

A developer plans to deploy a new application that will use an API to implement automated data collection from Webex with these requirements:

1.

The application was created by using the request library.

2.

Requires HTTP basic authentication.

3.

Provides data in JSON or XML formats.

Which Cisco DevNet resource helps the developer with how to use the API?

A. DevNet sandbox

B. API documentation

C. forums

D. DevNet code exchange

Correct Answer: B


2025 DevNet Associate 200-901 dumps cover the complete DevNet Associate certification topic exam questions! You can experience some of the latest DevNet Associate 200-901 dumps topic exam questions through online practice,
Help you experience the real scene in advance!

More importantly! Download DevNet Associate 200-901 dumps: https://www.leads4pass.com/200-901.html (Select: PDF Or VCE), and practice the complete DevNet Associate 200-901 topical exam questions.
Helping you pass the DevNet Associate 200-901 exam with ease!

exam

VCECERT is the largest community of Cisco free dumps, here has the latest and most complete Cisco (CCNA, CCNP, Channel Partner Program, Cisco Meraki Solutions Specialist, Express Specialization - SMB Track, Advanced Security Architecture Specialization...) dump Community.

Related Posts

Cisco 200-201 CCNACBR 2026: Real Pain Points Candidates Face — An Interview with SOC Analyst Chester J. Hayden

200-201 CCNACBR

Today I sat down with Chester J. Hayden to discuss the real challenges candidates face in the 2026 Cisco 200-201 exam and how to overcome them.

Chester is a Cisco Certified CyberOps Associate and a SOC analyst with more than a decade of incident response and threat-hunting experience.

🔑 Top 3 Pain Points Candidates Face in the 2026 Exam

Why the CCNACBR blueprint looks simple—but the exam feels different

Me:
When I talk to candidates preparing for the Cisco 200-201 CCNACBR (formerly CBROPS) 2026 exam, many say the official blueprint looks straightforward. But after the exam, their reaction is often “that was harder than expected.” Why does this gap exist?

Chester J. Hayden:
That’s a really good observation. On paper, the blueprint seems manageable because it’s divided into just a few domains. As of 2026, Cisco has rebranded the exam to CCNACBR under the CCNA Cybersecurity certification, but the core domains and required skillsremain largely unchanged.

 » Read more about: Cisco 200-201 CCNACBR 2026: Real Pain Points Candidates Face — An Interview with SOC Analyst Chester J. Hayden  »

Cisco 350-501 SPCOR Exam Guide: Real Strategies, Difficulty Analysis, and Proven Preparation Methods

Cisco 350-501 SPCOR Exam Guide

Today, service provider networking sits at the foundation of the modern internet. Every cloud platform, mobile network, and global enterprise application ultimately depends on large-scale carrier infrastructure designed and operated by service providers. These networks must deliver extreme reliability, massive scalability, and strict traffic control across thousands of routers and millions of users.

As a result, organizations place a high value on engineers who understand carrier-grade networking. Certifications such as the Cisco 350-501 SPCOR exam validate the ability to design, deploy, and troubleshoot service provider core technologies at scale.

The Implementing and Operating Cisco Service Provider Network Core Technologies (350-501 SPCOR) exam is a 120-minute core certification exam used for both CCNP Service Provider and CCIE Service Provider tracks. It tests knowledge of architecture, networking technologies, automation, QoS, security, and network assurance in large service provider environments.

 » Read more about: Cisco 350-501 SPCOR Exam Guide: Real Strategies, Difficulty Analysis, and Proven Preparation Methods  »